Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Bengaluru from ₹ 37,757

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for Los Angeles to Bengaluru
(LAX to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Bengaluru
Best price found₹ 5,583,859The best return flight deal from Los Angeles to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,583,859. The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Los Angeles in the past 72 hours is ₹ 37,757
Fastest flight time21h 00mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Bengaluru takes 21h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Bengaluru?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Los Angeles is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Bengaluru?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Bengaluru?

in the evening

Los Angeles to Bengaluru flights are approximately 23% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Los Angeles?

Singapore Airlines

Cathay Pacific, Emirates, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Bengaluru flight route?

Los Angeles - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Los Angeles to Bengaluru Intl for the best Los Angeles - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Bengaluru flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Bengaluru is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Bengaluru by changing tabs
American Airlines
3 Apr
LAX07:30Los Angeles
23h 05m
1 stop
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
12 Apr
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
LAX22:00Los Angeles
₹ 53,145
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
LAX17:00Los Angeles
47h 10m
2 stops
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
4 Apr
BLR04:35Bengaluru Intl
43h 00m
2 stops
LAX23:35Los Angeles
₹ 55,923
Find similar
Delta
29 Mar
LAX09:55Los Angeles
20h 55m
1 stop
BLR06:50Bengaluru Intl
5 Apr
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
27h 10m
1 stop
LAX00:35Los Angeles
₹ 56,298
Find similar
Air France
13 Feb
LAX04:05Los Angeles
25h 35m
2 stops
BLR05:40Bengaluru Intl
1 Mar
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
28h 00m
2 stops
LAX01:00Los Angeles
₹ 57,274
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Feb
LAX10:05Los Angeles
21h 20m
1 stop
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
2 Mar
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
LAX21:35Los Angeles
₹ 57,424
Find similar
American Airlines
4 Apr
LAX02:30Los Angeles
28h 05m
2 stops
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
12 Apr
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
LAX22:00Los Angeles
₹ 53,446
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Delta and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
LAX01:40Los Angeles
28h 50m
2 stops
BLR06:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,757
Find similar
Delta
9 Jan
LAX14:35Los Angeles
39h 05m
2 stops
BLR05:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 43,687
Find similar
Air Canada
2 Jun
LAX14:05Los Angeles
42h 50m
2 stops
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 43,837
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Los Angeles

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Bengaluru
Qatar Airways
11 Dec
LAX11:20Los Angeles
21h 25m
1 stop
BLR08:45Bengaluru Intl
29 Jan
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
LAX21:35Los Angeles
₹ 119,127
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
LAX18:55Los Angeles
43h 10m
3 stops
BLR14:05Bengaluru Intl
8 Jan
BLR14:00Bengaluru Intl
36h 25m
3 stops
LAX02:25Los Angeles
₹ 121,829
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
LAX16:35Los Angeles
38h 50m
3 stops
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
16 Jan
BLR18:25Bengaluru Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
LAX18:20Los Angeles
₹ 122,504
Find similar
Qatar Airways
11 Dec
LAX11:20Los Angeles
21h 25m
1 stop
BLR08:45Bengaluru Intl
25 Jan
BLR22:40Bengaluru Intl
40h 35m
1 stop
LAX15:15Los Angeles
₹ 132,113
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
LAX00:47Los Angeles
30h 38m
3 stops
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
14 Jan
BLR20:00Bengaluru Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
LAX04:25Los Angeles
₹ 122,655
Find similar
Qatar Airways
12 Dec
LAX10:05Los Angeles
22h 40m
1 stop
BLR08:45Bengaluru Intl
29 Jan
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
28h 45m
1 stop
LAX21:35Los Angeles
₹ 133,689
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 47,088
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 55,831
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 67,474
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 75,246
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom ₹ 87,115
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Los Angeles to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qatar Airways, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    Bengaluru Intl is 14511.7 km away from Los Angeles. By plane, this route typically takes 20h 55m.


Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 52,470
Oakland, California to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 81,970
San Jose to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 77,991
Ontario to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 113,347
San Diego to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 24m
Cheapest price₹ 69,209
Santa Ana to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 136,316
Burbank to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 121,303
San Francisco to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time32h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 64,180
Long Beach to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 220,763
Sacramento to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 111,695
San Francisco to Belgaum Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 98,784
Monterey to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time30h 19m
Cheapest price₹ 592,705

Similar Los Angeles to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Los Angeles to Bengaluru route