Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Madurai to Bengaluru

Flights from Madurai to Bengaluru

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Madurai to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madurai to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
29 Aug
IXM
20:50
Madurai airport
1h 25m
22:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
30 Aug
BLR
11:05
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 40m
12:45
IXM
Madurai airport
7,496 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
25 Oct
IXM
14:45
Madurai airport
1h 25m
16:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
28 Oct
BLR
19:05
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 25m
20:30
IXM
Madurai airport
7,639 INR
Air India
Air India
01 Nov
IXM
18:45
Madurai airport
25h 10m
1 Stop
19:55
+1
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
Air India
05 Nov
BLR
17:20
Bengaluru Intl airport
24h 45m
1 Stop
18:05
+1
IXM
Madurai airport
10,281 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
25 Oct
IXM
14:45
Madurai airport
1h 25m
16:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
28 Oct
BLR
19:05
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 25m
20:30
IXM
Madurai airport
7,639 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
30 Oct
IXM
20:50
Madurai airport
1h 25m
22:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
06 Nov
BLR
19:05
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 25m
20:30
IXM
Madurai airport
10,566 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
30 Oct
IXM
20:50
Madurai airport
1h 25m
22:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
08 Nov
BLR
19:05
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 25m
20:30
IXM
Madurai airport
11,566 INR

Flight information for Madurai to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madurai to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from Madurai to Bengaluru takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Madurai to Bengaluru every day.
Airports in Bengaluru 1 airport There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

Alternative routes for Madurai to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coimbatore to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
3,141 INR
Kochi to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
3,498 INR
Kochi to Coimbatore
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
8,425 INR

Flights from Madurai to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

Flights Asia India Karnataka Bengaluru Madurai to Bengaluru