Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore from ₹ 1,802

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Maharashtra to Mangalore

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Mangalore
Best price found₹ 287,345The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Mangalore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 287,345. The best one-way flight to Mangalore from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,802
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Maharashtra to Mangalore takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Mangalore Bajpe Airport.
Airports in Mangalore1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mangalore: Mangalore Bajpe (IXE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Mangalore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mangalore from Maharashtra?

SpiceJet

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Mangalore

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Mangalore flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Mangalore Bajpe

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Mangalore Bajpe for the best Maharashtra - Mangalore flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore by changing tabs
IndiGo
20 Jan
BOM20:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
IXE03:30Mangalore Bajpe
24 Jan
IXE06:50Mangalore Bajpe
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,828
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
IXE16:15Mangalore Bajpe
19 Feb
IXE05:30Mangalore Bajpe
1h 30m
BOM07:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,354
Find similar
Air India
13 Apr
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 35m
IXE08:00Mangalore Bajpe
21 Apr
IXE08:35Mangalore Bajpe
3h 20m
BOM11:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,729
Find similar
Air India Express
1 Jan
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 30m
IXE04:30Mangalore Bajpe
8 Jan
IXE05:30Mangalore Bajpe
1h 30m
BOM07:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,254
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jan
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
IXE06:30Mangalore Bajpe
20 Jan
IXE08:20Mangalore Bajpe
1h 25m
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,903
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Jan
BOM05:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
IXE16:15Mangalore Bajpe
24 Jan
IXE05:00Mangalore Bajpe
1h 35m
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,978
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Air India Express and GoFirst
IndiGo
19 Jan
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 30m
IXE15:15Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 1,802
Find similar
Air India
19 Apr
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 35m
IXE08:00Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 1,877
Find similar
Air India Express
1 Jan
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 30m
IXE04:30Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 2,552
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mangalore from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Mangalore
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 30m
IXE15:15Mangalore Bajpe
13 Dec
IXE07:25Mangalore Bajpe
1h 25m
BOM08:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,705
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Dec
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
IXE16:15Mangalore Bajpe
13 Dec
IXE06:50Mangalore Bajpe
8h 55m
1 stop
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,155
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
IXE16:15Mangalore Bajpe
13 Dec
IXE07:35Mangalore Bajpe
19h 30m
2 stops
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 9,083
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Dec
BOM09:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 25m
IXE10:50Mangalore Bajpe
21 Dec
IXE08:20Mangalore Bajpe
1h 25m
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 9,533
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
BOM09:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 25m
IXE10:50Mangalore Bajpe
12 Dec
IXE07:35Mangalore Bajpe
3h 20m
1 stop
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 10,134
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Dec
BOM09:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 25m
IXE10:50Mangalore Bajpe
14 Dec
IXE08:20Mangalore Bajpe
1h 25m
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 10,434
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Mangalore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Mangalore with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,963
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 5,205
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 6,148
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 6,263
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Mangalore Bajpe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Maharashtra to Mangalore Bajpe, such as IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Mangalore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 3,828
Mumbai to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 3,228
Pune to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 3,453
Nagpur to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 6,080
Mumbai to Belgaum Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 5,179

Similar Maharashtra to Mangalore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Mangalore route