Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Phuket from ₹ 10,165

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Maharashtra to Phuket

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Phuket

Best price found

₹ 10,165

Fastest flight time

4h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Phuket from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 10,165. The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Phuket found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,577,016.
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Phuket takes 4h 20m
There are no direct flights from Maharashtra to Phuket. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Phuket City Airport and Pune Lohegaon Airport - Phuket City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Phuket

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket from Maharashtra?

THAI Smile

FlexFlight, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Phuket

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Phuket flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Phuket City

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Phuket City for the best Maharashtra - Phuket flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Phuket

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Phuket by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
16 Sep
BOM21:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
HKT13:50Phuket City
26 Sep
HKT06:25Phuket City
25h 35m
1 stop
BOM08:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,202
Find similar
Thai Lion Air
25 Aug
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
HKT05:40Phuket City
31 Aug
HKT07:50Phuket City
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,384
Find similar
THAI Smile
21 Nov
BOM18:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 40m
HKT23:30Phuket City
29 Nov
HKT14:25Phuket City
4h 35m
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,723
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
HKT11:45Phuket City
20 Aug
HKT04:25Phuket City
4h 55m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 23,402
Find similar
GoFirst
15 Jul
PNQ15:40Pune Lohegaon
10h 15m
1 stop
HKT01:55Phuket City
20 Jul
HKT04:25Phuket City
12h 10m
1 stop
PNQ16:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 27,027
Find similar
Thai Lion Air
23 Aug
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
HKT05:40Phuket City
1 Sep
HKT07:20Phuket City
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,014
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Phuket

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Phuket, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo, THAI Smile and Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
14 Sep
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
HKT05:10Phuket City
₹ 10,165
Find similar
THAI Smile
22 Nov
BOM18:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 40m
HKT23:30Phuket City
₹ 10,480
Find similar
VietJet Air
31 Jul
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
HKT05:30Phuket City
₹ 12,765
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Phuket from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Phuket
GoFirst
10 Jul
PNQ15:40Pune Lohegaon
10h 15m
1 stop
HKT01:55Phuket City
17 Jul
HKT04:25Phuket City
12h 10m
1 stop
PNQ16:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 27,027
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 50m
2 stops
HKT08:35Phuket City
18 Jul
HKT11:35Phuket City
18h 45m
2 stops
BOM06:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,336
Find similar
Thai Lion Air
13 Jul
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
HKT05:10Phuket City
20 Jul
HKT07:50Phuket City
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,652
Find similar
THAI Smile
14 Jul
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 40m
HKT01:25Phuket City
15 Jul
HKT16:45Phuket City
4h 30m
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,070
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jul
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 20m
HKT04:35Phuket City
20 Jul
HKT07:05Phuket City
4h 30m
BOM11:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,015
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Jul
BOM11:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
HKT01:55Phuket City
18 Jul
HKT04:25Phuket City
4h 55m
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 29,312
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Phuket

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Phuket with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
THAI SmilePriceFrom ₹ 16,156Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search THAI Smile flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 16,545Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 16,715Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 18,461Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Thai Lion AirPriceFrom ₹ 20,070Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Thai Lion Air flights
FlexFlightPriceFrom ₹ 22,213Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search FlexFlight flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 25,287Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights
Bangkok AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 29,991Free CancellationRating
8.7
Search Bangkok Airways flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 37,536Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Malaysia Airlines flights

Thai Lion Air flights from Maharashtra to Phuket

Our best Thai Lion Air deals on Maharashtra to Phuket flight tickets
Thai Lion Air
25 Aug
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
HKT05:40Phuket City
31 Aug
HKT07:50Phuket City
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 19,384
Find similar
Thai Lion Air
23 Aug
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
HKT05:40Phuket City
1 Sep
HKT07:20Phuket City
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,014
Find similar
Thai Lion Air
25 Aug
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 50m
1 stop
HKT05:40Phuket City
30 Aug
HKT07:20Phuket City
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,172
Find similar

Singapore Airlines flights from Maharashtra to Phuket

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Maharashtra to Phuket flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
16 Sep
BOM21:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
HKT13:50Phuket City
26 Sep
HKT06:25Phuket City
25h 35m
1 stop
BOM08:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,202
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
23 Aug
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
HKT11:40Phuket City
29 Aug
HKT07:40Phuket City
12h 00m
1 stop
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,408
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
12 Sep
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
HKT04:05Phuket City
17 Sep
HKT06:25Phuket City
13h 15m
1 stop
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,487
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Phuket offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Maharashtra to Phuket, such as THAI Smile, GoFirst, and IndiGo may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Phuket

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 20,014
Pune to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 27,027

Similar Maharashtra to Phuket flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Phuket route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Maharashtra to Phuket for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Phuket from Maharashtra which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Phuket from Maharashtra.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Phuket, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Phuket from Maharashtra and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.