Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur from ₹ 13,463

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Best price found

₹ 13,463

Fastest flight time

22h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Gorakhpur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Gorakhpur from Saudi Arabia in the past 72 hours is ₹ 13,463. The best return flight deal from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,016,796.
The fastest flight from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur takes 22h 15m
There are no direct flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Gorakhpur Airport and Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz Airport - Gorakhpur Airport.
There is 1 airport near Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur (GOP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gorakhpur from Saudi Arabia?

SpiceJet

Air India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

What is the cheapest Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Gorakhpur

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Gorakhpur for the best Saudi Arabia - Gorakhpur flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur by changing tabs
IndiGo
2 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
27 Nov
GOP05:05Gorakhpur
16h 05m
1 stop
DMM21:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 32,153
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
DMM11:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
GOP04:30Gorakhpur
27 Nov
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
11h 30m
1 stop
DMM20:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 37,064
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
27 Oct
GOP14:30Gorakhpur
7h 40m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 34,608
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
DMM08:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
27 Oct
GOP09:45Gorakhpur
14h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,331
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
DMM18:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
GOP05:55Gorakhpur
22 Mar
GOP12:00Gorakhpur
10h 10m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,093
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
DMM16:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
16h 00m
3 stops
GOP08:05Gorakhpur
27 Oct
GOP09:45Gorakhpur
14h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 39,915
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
16 Aug
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
GOP11:30Gorakhpur
₹ 13,463
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
DMM05:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
22h 00m
3 stops
GOP03:05Gorakhpur
₹ 16,235
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Aug
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
₹ 14,334
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Gorakhpur from Saudi Arabia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur
IndiGo
17 Aug
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
25 Aug
GOP14:30Gorakhpur
7h 40m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 46,725
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
GOP11:30Gorakhpur
25 Aug
GOP06:20Gorakhpur
31h 15m
3 stops
DMM13:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 50,131
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
DMM13:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
GOP11:30Gorakhpur
25 Aug
GOP11:55Gorakhpur
9h 35m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 50,368
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
25 Aug
GOP14:30Gorakhpur
24h 50m
2 stops
DMM15:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 50,844
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
DMM13:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
20h 55m
3 stops
GOP10:05Gorakhpur
25 Aug
GOP11:55Gorakhpur
9h 35m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 54,170
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 35,054Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 35,437Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 42,460Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Our best IndiGo deals on Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur flight tickets
IndiGo
2 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
27 Nov
GOP05:05Gorakhpur
16h 05m
1 stop
DMM21:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 32,153
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
GOP08:55Gorakhpur
27 Oct
GOP14:30Gorakhpur
7h 40m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 34,608
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
DMM18:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
GOP05:55Gorakhpur
22 Mar
GOP12:00Gorakhpur
10h 10m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,093
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur, such as IndiGo and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Jeddah to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 33,817
Riyadh to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 33,341
Dammam to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 30,886
Dammam to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 33,500
Riyadh to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 41,498
Dammam to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 38,014
Gassim to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 52,903
Jeddah to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 48,230
Medina to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 38,885
Ha'il to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 46,567
Medina to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time43h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 78,641
Al-Baha to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 58,684

Similar Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Saudi Arabia to Gorakhpur flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Gorakhpur from Saudi Arabia. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.