Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar from ₹ 17,800

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 17,800

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Srinagar from Saudi Arabia in the past 72 hours is ₹ 17,800. The best return flight deal from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,399,384.
The fastest flight from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport - Srinagar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Saudi Arabia to Srinagar flight route?

Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl - Srinagar

Fly from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Srinagar for the best Saudi Arabia - Srinagar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
JED08:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
20h 55m
2 stops
SXR05:40Srinagar
3 Oct
SXR11:20Srinagar
22h 25m
2 stops
JED09:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 41,428
Find similar
Air India
3 Sep
JED17:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:35Srinagar
3 Oct
SXR10:15Srinagar
32h 30m
2 stops
JED18:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 42,137
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jul
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
SXR16:15Srinagar
28 Jul
SXR15:05Srinagar
9h 25m
1 stop
JED00:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 46,311
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
JED17:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
SXR05:20Srinagar
1 Oct
SXR06:30Srinagar
12h 15m
1 stop
JED18:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,161
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
JED13:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
27h 15m
3 stops
SXR16:15Srinagar
28 Jul
SXR19:15Srinagar
29h 15m
1 stop
JED00:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,870
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
JED08:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
22h 25m
3 stops
SXR07:10Srinagar
3 Oct
SXR11:20Srinagar
22h 25m
2 stops
JED09:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 44,578
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
Air India
30 Jul
JED17:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:35Srinagar
₹ 17,800
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
JED13:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
18h 30m
3 stops
SXR07:30Srinagar
₹ 18,745
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jul
JED21:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 00m
2 stops
SXR11:10Srinagar
₹ 20,163
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on Saudi Arabia to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
20 Jul
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
SXR16:15Srinagar
28 Jul
SXR15:05Srinagar
9h 25m
1 stop
JED00:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 46,311
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Sep
JED21:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 00m
2 stops
SXR11:10Srinagar
3 Oct
SXR12:50Srinagar
11h 40m
1 stop
JED00:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 49,068
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
JED21:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
14h 00m
2 stops
SXR11:10Srinagar
1 Oct
SXR12:50Srinagar
11h 40m
1 stop
JED00:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 49,855
Find similar

Air India flights from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Our best Air India deals on Saudi Arabia to Srinagar flight tickets
Air India
3 Sep
JED17:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:35Srinagar
3 Oct
SXR10:15Srinagar
32h 30m
2 stops
JED18:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 42,137
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
JED17:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
SXR05:20Srinagar
1 Oct
SXR06:30Srinagar
12h 15m
1 stop
JED18:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 43,161
Find similar
Air India
21 Jul
JED17:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
SXR05:20Srinagar
28 Jul
SXR08:30Srinagar
10h 15m
1 stop
JED18:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 45,051
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Saudi Arabia to Srinagar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo.



Alternative routes for Saudi Arabia to Srinagar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Jeddah to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 41,428

Similar Saudi Arabia to Srinagar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saudi Arabia to Srinagar route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Saudi Arabia to Srinagar flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Srinagar that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Srinagar from Saudi Arabia with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Srinagar from Saudi Arabia.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Srinagar from Saudi Arabia. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.