Cheap flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia from ₹ 19,121

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia
Best price found₹ 22,618The best one-way flight to Indonesia from Tamil Nadu in the past 72 hours is ₹ 22,618. The best return flight deal from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,444,797.
Fastest flight time9h 00mThe fastest flight from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia takes 9h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tiruchirappalli Civil Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, Chennai Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport and Chennai Airport - Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indonesia from Tamil Nadu?

AirAsia

AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

What is the cheapest Tamil Nadu to Indonesia flight route?

Chennai - Yogyakarta Adisutjipto

Fly from Chennai to Yogyakarta Adisutjipto for the best Tamil Nadu - Indonesia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia by changing tabs
SriLankan Airlines
2 Jun
MAA23:25Chennai
8h 35m
1 stop
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
14 Jun
CGK10:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
13h 30m
1 stop
MAA23:55Chennai
₹ 19,419
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
MAA23:25Chennai
8h 35m
1 stop
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
18 Apr
CGK17:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
MAA12:35Chennai
₹ 23,511
Find similar
AirAsia
1 Apr
MAA04:15Chennai
10h 10m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Apr
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 10m
1 stop
MAA21:35Chennai
₹ 28,570
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
21 Apr
MAA19:55Chennai
9h 40m
1 stop
DPS05:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25 Apr
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8h 50m
1 stop
MAA21:15Chennai
₹ 31,993
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
5 Apr
MAA06:00Chennai
26h 00m
1 stop
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
18 Apr
CGK10:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
MAA17:40Chennai
₹ 23,288
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
MAA23:25Chennai
8h 35m
1 stop
CGK08:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
2 Jul
CGK17:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
MAA05:15Chennai
₹ 25,222
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines, SriLankan Airlines and Thai Airways
Malaysia Airlines
10 Mar
MAA19:20Chennai
9h 15m
1 stop
DPS04:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
₹ 22,618
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
MAA22:25Chennai
13h 00m
2 stops
CGK11:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 23,957
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
16 Feb
MAA05:00Chennai
24h 05m
1 stop
CGK05:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
₹ 27,975
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Indonesia from Tamil Nadu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
MAA07:30Chennai
29h 15m
3 stops
DPS12:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4 Feb
DPS04:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 55m
3 stops
MAA23:55Chennai
₹ 67,705
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
TRZ04:20Tiruchirappalli Civil
31h 20m
2 stops
DPS11:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Jan
DPS02:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 40m
2 stops
TRZ06:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 98,061
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
MAA19:05Chennai
28h 45m
2 stops
DPS23:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4 Feb
DPS07:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 10m
2 stops
MAA07:10Chennai
₹ 100,739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
TRZ04:20Tiruchirappalli Civil
31h 20m
3 stops
DPS11:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Jan
DPS02:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 40m
2 stops
TRZ06:40Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 103,641
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
TRZ07:00Tiruchirappalli Civil
27h 05m
3 stops
DPS10:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Jan
DPS15:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 20m
3 stops
TRZ23:10Tiruchirappalli Civil
₹ 118,447
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
MAA16:30Chennai
36h 20m
2 stops
DPS04:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
4 Feb
DPS07:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
34h 40m
2 stops
MAA17:40Chennai
₹ 168,742
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
AirAsia
PriceFrom ₹ 14,485
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Malindo Air
PriceFrom ₹ 14,958
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Scoot
PriceFrom ₹ 15,382
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Thai AirAsia
PriceFrom ₹ 16,969
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 17,885
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 22,584
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 23,404
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Thai Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 24,782
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Malaysia Airlines flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on Tamil Nadu to Indonesia flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
21 Apr
MAA19:55Chennai
9h 40m
1 stop
DPS05:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25 Apr
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8h 50m
1 stop
MAA21:15Chennai
₹ 31,993
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
31 Mar
MAA19:55Chennai
9h 40m
1 stop
DPS05:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
3 Apr
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8h 50m
1 stop
MAA21:15Chennai
₹ 32,365
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
17 Apr
MAA19:55Chennai
9h 40m
1 stop
DPS05:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24 Apr
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8h 50m
1 stop
MAA21:15Chennai
₹ 33,481
Find similar

AirAsia flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Our best AirAsia deals on Tamil Nadu to Indonesia flight tickets
AirAsia
1 Apr
MAA04:15Chennai
10h 10m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Apr
DPS10:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 10m
1 stop
MAA21:35Chennai
₹ 28,570
Find similar
AirAsia
1 Apr
MAA19:45Chennai
11h 40m
1 stop
DPS07:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10 Apr
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12h 55m
1 stop
MAA06:15Chennai
₹ 28,644
Find similar
AirAsia
20 May
MAA19:45Chennai
18h 40m
1 stop
DPS14:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29 May
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12h 55m
1 stop
MAA06:15Chennai
₹ 29,388
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Tamil Nadu to Indonesia, such as Scoot, Malindo Air, and Malaysia Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Tamil Nadu to Indonesia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 28,644
Chennai to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 41,293
Tiruchirappalli to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 35,117
Coimbatore to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 71,648
Chennai to Yogyakarta Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 19,121

Similar Tamil Nadu to Indonesia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tamil Nadu to Indonesia route