Cheap flights from Lucknow

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Lucknow

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Popular flight destinations from Lucknow

Most frequently searched flights from Lucknow, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Lucknow to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 9,527
Lucknow to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 11,732
Lucknow to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 5,905
Lucknow to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 10,078
Lucknow to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 22,834
Lucknow to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 21,023
Lucknow to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 12,126
Lucknow to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 8,346
Lucknow to Dehradun Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 6,929
Lucknow to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 8,425
Lucknow to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 7,165
Lucknow to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 11,181
Lucknow to London Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 52,203
Lucknow to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 17,716
Lucknow to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time32h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 84,880
Lucknow to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 8,504
Lucknow to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 23,306
Lucknow to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 41,180
Lucknow to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 112,044
Lucknow to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 6,771

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Lucknow

Recently, our users have seen IndiGo, Air India, and Air India Express offering the cheapest flights from Lucknow. IndiGo has flights from Lucknow to Agra from ₹ 29, Air India has flights from Lucknow to Kolhāpur starting at ₹ 133, and Air India Express are operating flights from Lucknow to Dubai for ₹ 247.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Lucknow found by our users is for ₹ 13 to Gorakhpur. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 26 to travel from Lucknow to Gorakhpur.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New Delhi has 12 flights a day on average from Lucknow. Mumbai has an average of 9 flights daily. Bengaluru operates an average of 4 flights per day out of Lucknow.

IndiGo, Air India and SAUDIA are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Lucknow. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.

₹ 4,154 is the current price of the cheapest first-class flight available from Lucknow. The destination of this flight is Dubai.


Cheap one-way flights from Lucknow

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Lucknow
Air India
23 Jul
LKO17:50Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 1,890
Find similar
Air India
30 Jul
LKO17:50Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 1,968
Find similar
Air India
1 Aug
LKO17:50Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,520
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from Lucknow

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Lucknow
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
1h 10m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Jul
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 05m
LKO15:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,795
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LKO15:05Lucknow Amausi
1h 25m
DEL16:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Jul
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
LKO10:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,031
Find similar
Vistara
5 Jul
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
1h 10m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Jul
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
LKO10:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,110
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Lucknow

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Lucknow
Air India
6 Aug
LKO17:50Lucknow Amausi
1h 40m
DEL19:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Sep
DEL15:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
LKO17:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 3,937
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
LKO04:25Lucknow Amausi
1h 15m
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Aug
DEL15:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
LKO17:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 4,646
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
1h 10m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Aug
DEL15:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
LKO17:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,378
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
8h 20m
1 stop
DEL19:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Aug
DEL15:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
LKO17:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,614
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
1h 10m
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Aug
DEL15:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
LKO17:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,771
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Sep
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 05m
DEL03:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Oct
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
LKO09:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,850
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Lucknow

International flight deals from Lucknow, found by momondo users
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
26h 15m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
28 Jul
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
LKO21:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 21,023
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
9h 30m
1 stop
DXB19:25Dubai Intl
31 Jul
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
LKO21:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 21,338
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
LKO10:45Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
2 Aug
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
LKO21:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 21,417
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
LKO09:35Lucknow Amausi
7h 45m
1 stop
DXB17:20Dubai Intl
18 Oct
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
LKO16:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 21,574
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
14h 55m
1 stop
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
24 Jul
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
LKO21:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 21,810
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
LKO10:45Lucknow Amausi
4h 10m
DXB14:55Dubai Intl
28 Jul
DXB15:55Dubai Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
LKO21:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 22,519
Find similar