Cheap flights from Amman to India from ₹ 18,658

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Amman to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amman to India
Fastest flight time6h 35mThe fastest flight from Amman to India takes 6h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Amman to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport - Ahmedabad Airport and Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amman to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Amman?

SAUDIA

Etihad Airways and SAUDIA are the most popular carriers operating from Amman to India

What is the cheapest Amman to India flight route?

Amman Queen Alia Intl - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Amman Queen Alia Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Amman - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Amman to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amman to India by changing tabs
flydubai
13 Feb
AMM16:35Amman Queen Alia Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Mar
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 20m
1 stop
AMM21:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 31,496
Find similar
SAUDIA
2 Apr
AMM09:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
BOM20:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Jun
BOM07:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
AMM01:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 32,690
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
AMM11:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Feb
DEL18:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
AMM07:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 32,914
Find similar
Etihad Airways
13 Feb
AMM11:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
DEL03:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Mar
DEL23:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
AMM15:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 34,630
Find similar
Emirates
12 Feb
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
27h 40m
1 stop
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Mar
DEL12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 45m
1 stop
AMM16:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 35,899
Find similar
Air Arabia
5 Feb
AMM10:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
DEL09:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Feb
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
AMM13:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 42,541
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amman to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amman to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Jazeera Airways and flydubai
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
AMM06:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
DEL20:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 18,658
Find similar
Air Arabia
23 Feb
AMM10:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
DEL18:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,181
Find similar
Jazeera Airways
9 Feb
AMM08:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DEL20:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 19,703
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Amman

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amman to India
flydubai
5 Feb
AMM16:35Amman Queen Alia Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DEL10:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Feb
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
AMM20:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 33,361
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Feb
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
DEL18:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Apr
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 40m
1 stop
AMM07:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 34,630
Find similar
Emirates
4 Feb
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Feb
DEL11:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 45m
1 stop
AMM15:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 39,407
Find similar
Air Arabia
5 Feb
AMM10:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
DEL09:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Feb
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
AMM13:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 42,541
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
AMM10:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
DEL18:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Feb
DEL02:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
AMM19:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 47,691
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Feb
AMM15:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
DEL23:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Feb
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
AMM16:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 48,811
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Amman to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amman to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SAUDIA
PriceFrom ₹ 22,654
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 29,496
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.6

Etihad Airways flights from Amman to India

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Amman to India flight tickets
Etihad Airways
13 Feb
AMM11:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
DEL03:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Mar
DEL23:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
AMM15:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 34,630
Find similar
Etihad Airways
17 Mar
AMM13:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
DEL04:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Mar
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
AMM11:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 36,347
Find similar
Etihad Airways
13 Feb
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
DEL18:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
AMM13:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 38,436
Find similar

Emirates flights from Amman to India

Our best Emirates deals on Amman to India flight tickets
Emirates
12 Feb
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
27h 40m
1 stop
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Mar
DEL12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 45m
1 stop
AMM16:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 35,899
Find similar
Emirates
24 Feb
AMM21:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
DEL06:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Mar
DEL11:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
AMM23:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 37,317
Find similar
Emirates
16 Mar
AMM22:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
DEL07:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Mar
DEL12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
AMM23:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 37,615
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Amman Queen Alia Intl to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Amman Queen Alia Intl to India, such as SAUDIA, Etihad Airways, and flydubai may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Amman to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amman to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 25,077
Amman to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 31,496
Amman to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 39,108
Amman to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 37,839
Amman to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 61,274
Amman to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 41,646
Amman to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 91,128

Similar Amman to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Amman to India route