Flights Asia India Patna Bengaluru - Patna

Flights from Bengaluru to Patna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Bengaluru to Patna flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Patna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
11:45
Bengaluru Intl airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
16:40
PAT
Patna airport
IndiGo
PAT
16:05
Patna airport
2h 35m
18:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,758 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
11:40
Bengaluru Intl airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
18:30
PAT
Patna airport
IndiGo
PAT
16:05
Patna airport
2h 35m
18:40
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,972 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
BLR
03:25
Bengaluru Intl airport
3h 00m
06:25
PAT
Patna airport
IndiGo
PAT
13:20
Patna airport
2h 45m
16:05
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
8,039 INR
GoAir
GoAir
BLR
14:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 30m
17:20
PAT
Patna airport
GoAir
PAT
09:40
Patna airport
2h 30m
12:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
11,169 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BLR
19:40
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
22:20
PAT
Patna airport
SpiceJet
PAT
09:40
Patna airport
2h 30m
12:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,248 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
BLR
19:40
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
22:20
PAT
Patna airport
SpiceJet
PAT
09:40
Patna airport
2h 30m
12:10
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
9,248 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Bengaluru to Patna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Patna from Bengaluru is August. The most expensive is February.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Bengaluru to Patna flights are approximately 24% more expensive at Noon than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Patna
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Bengaluru Intl - Patna
Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Patna for the best Bengaluru - Patna flight prices
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
PAT
Patna
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Patna is approximately 45 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bengaluru to Patna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Patna
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Patna takes 2h 20m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Bengaluru to Patna every day.
Airports in Patna
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Patna: Patna (PAT)

Cost comparison between Bengaluru and Patna

Compare the costs of everyday items in Bengaluru and Patna
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
152 INR
Bengaluru
152 INR
Patna
Fast food
McDonald's meal
254 INR
Bengaluru
203 INR
Patna
Soft drink
0.33 liter
35 INR
Bengaluru
43 INR
Patna
Coffee
Cappuccino
122 INR
Bengaluru
110 INR
Patna
Public transport
One-way ticket
30 INR
Bengaluru
15 INR
Patna

Flights from Bengaluru to:

Flights to Patna from:

Flights Asia India Patna Bengaluru - Patna