Cheap flights from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal from ₹ 7,822

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Best price found

₹ 605,790

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 605,790
The fastest flight from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal takes 1h 20m
There are no direct flights from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Raipur Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport and Raipur Airport - Bagdogra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Chhattīsgarh?

Air India

Air India, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal flight route?

Raipur - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Raipur to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Chhattīsgarh - West Bengal flight prices


Search last-minute flights to West Bengal from Chhattīsgarh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal
IndiGo
28 May
RPR16:35Raipur
2h 05m
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
RPR16:00Raipur
₹ 10,068
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
RPR16:20Raipur
12h 00m
1 stop
CCU04:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU11:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
RPR12:40Raipur
₹ 13,011
Find similar
Air India
28 May
RPR08:25Raipur
11h 25m
2 stops
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
1 stop
RPR03:10Raipur
₹ 22,537
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
RPR16:20Raipur
12h 00m
1 stop
CCU04:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 55m
1 stop
RPR03:10Raipur
₹ 17,735
Find similar
Air India
28 May
RPR08:25Raipur
19h 50m
3 stops
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 40m
1 stop
RPR03:10Raipur
₹ 27,494
Find similar
IndiGo
24 May
RPR11:10Raipur
23h 20m
2 stops
IXB10:30Bagdogra
31 May
IXB05:50Bagdogra
28h 50m
2 stops
RPR10:40Raipur
₹ 33,070
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 7,301Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,996Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 12,725Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Vistara flights

IndiGo flights from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Our best IndiGo deals on Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal flight tickets
IndiGo
28 May
RPR16:35Raipur
2h 05m
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
RPR16:00Raipur
₹ 10,068
Find similar
IndiGo
24 May
RPR11:10Raipur
23h 20m
2 stops
IXB10:30Bagdogra
31 May
IXB05:50Bagdogra
28h 50m
2 stops
RPR10:40Raipur
₹ 33,070
Find similar

Air India flights from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Our best Air India deals on Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal flight tickets
Air India
28 May
RPR08:25Raipur
11h 25m
2 stops
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 40m
1 stop
RPR03:10Raipur
₹ 22,537
Find similar
Air India
28 May
RPR08:25Raipur
19h 50m
3 stops
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Jun
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 40m
1 stop
RPR03:10Raipur
₹ 27,494
Find similar
Air India
24 May
RPR03:45Raipur
31h 20m
2 stops
IXB11:05Bagdogra
31 May
IXB09:50Bagdogra
21h 55m
3 stops
RPR07:45Raipur
₹ 41,434
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and Vistara.


Alternative routes for Chhattīsgarh to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raipur to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 7,822
Raipur to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 14,405

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to West Bengal from Chhattīsgarh.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to West Bengal from Chhattīsgarh with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to West Bengal from Chhattīsgarh. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to West Bengal, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to West Bengal from Chhattīsgarh and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.