Cheap flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru from ₹ 39,988

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 1/12
Thu 8/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru
(DFW to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Best price found

₹ 39,988

Fastest flight time

19h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport in the past 72 hours is ₹ 39,988. The best return flight deal from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 6,533,448.
The fastest flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru takes 19h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

Delta. Air Canada, Air France, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

How far in advance should you book Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru flights?

32 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru is approximately 32 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dallas to Bengaluru, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Dallas to Bengaluru is DFW — BLR with an average price of ₹ 76,549 RT during the month of November.

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 76,549
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
7 Feb
DFW01:35Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 10m
2 stops
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
20 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
31h 14m
2 stops
DFW06:49Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 74,754
Find similar
Air France
8 Feb
DFW10:55Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 15m
1 stop
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
30 May
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
DFW20:05Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 74,917
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
DFW01:02Dallas/Fort Worth
29h 08m
2 stops
BLR06:10Bengaluru Intl
24 Mar
BLR15:15Bengaluru Intl
39h 34m
2 stops
DFW06:49Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 75,978
Find similar
Emirates
17 Jan
DFW06:30Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 50m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
8 Feb
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
40h 05m
1 stop
DFW15:35Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 80,058
Find similar
Delta
18 Jan
DFW10:55Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 15m
1 stop
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
7 Feb
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
43h 56m
2 stops
DFW17:36Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 85,363
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 May
DFW14:35Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 20m
1 stop
BLR11:55Bengaluru Intl
8 Jun
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
DFW02:20Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 85,853
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways and Singapore Airlines
Etihad Airways
7 Feb
DFW01:35Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 10m
2 stops
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 39,988
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
DFW02:00Dallas/Fort Worth
32h 35m
2 stops
BLR10:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 47,088
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
8 Feb
DFW14:30Dallas/Fort Worth
38h 55m
2 stops
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,963
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru
Delta
1 Dec
DFW02:30Dallas/Fort Worth
29h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
12 Dec
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
31h 46m
2 stops
DFW05:26Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 92,626
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
DFW08:00Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 40m
1 stop
BLR09:40Bengaluru Intl
15 Dec
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
36h 45m
2 stops
DFW11:30Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 100,950
Find similar
Qatar Airways
4 Dec
DFW08:00Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 40m
1 stop
BLR09:40Bengaluru Intl
12 Dec
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
DFW22:05Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 102,990
Find similar
KLM
3 Dec
DFW07:56Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 24m
2 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
13 Dec
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
30h 15m
2 stops
DFW03:55Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 123,719
Find similar
Emirates
4 Dec
DFW06:30Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 35m
1 stop
BLR02:05Bengaluru Intl
13 Feb
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
40h 05m
1 stop
DFW15:35Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 131,064
Find similar
Delta
1 Dec
DFW02:30Dallas/Fort Worth
29h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
12 Dec
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
31h 36m
3 stops
DFW05:16Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 95,646
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
DeltaPriceFrom ₹ 56,557Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 60,830Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 62,780Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom ₹ 79,272Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom ₹ 81,395Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Air Canada flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 83,182Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 86,328Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 111,720Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

Etihad Airways flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru flight tickets
Etihad Airways
7 Feb
DFW01:35Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 10m
2 stops
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
20 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
31h 14m
2 stops
DFW06:49Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 74,754
Find similar
Etihad Airways
9 Feb
DFW01:35Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 10m
2 stops
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
2 Mar
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
31h 14m
2 stops
DFW06:49Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 79,079
Find similar
Etihad Airways
31 Jan
DFW01:35Dallas/Fort Worth
49h 10m
2 stops
BLR02:45Bengaluru Intl
13 Feb
BLR15:35Bengaluru Intl
38h 43m
2 stops
DFW06:18Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 80,466
Find similar

Air France flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Our best Air France deals on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru flight tickets
Air France
8 Feb
DFW10:55Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 15m
1 stop
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
30 May
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
DFW20:05Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 74,917
Find similar
Air France
3 Apr
DFW11:40Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 05m
2 stops
BLR14:45Bengaluru Intl
27 Apr
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
DFW20:05Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 75,243
Find similar
Air France
8 Feb
DFW07:30Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 40m
2 stops
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
30 May
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
DFW20:05Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 75,325
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qatar Airways, Air France, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dallas/Fort Worth to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dallas/Fort Worth to Bengaluru Intl is 14872.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 19h 35m.


Alternative routes for Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 76,549

Similar Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Bengaluru route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dallas to Bengaluru flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Bengaluru that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bengaluru from Dallas with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bengaluru from Dallas. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Bengaluru, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Bengaluru from Dallas and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.