Cheap flights from Dehradun to Pune from ₹ 6,642

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 17/5
Tue 24/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dehradun to Pune
(DED to PNQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dehradun to Pune

Best price found

₹ 6,642

Fastest flight time

3h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pune

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Pune from Dehradun in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,642. The best return flight deal from Dehradun to Pune found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,300,379.
The fastest flight from Dehradun to Pune takes 3h 30m
There are no direct flights from Dehradun to Pune. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dehra Dun Airport - Pune Lohegaon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dehradun to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dehradun for Pune?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dehradun to Pune?

in the morning

Dehradun to Pune flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune from Dehradun?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Dehradun to Pune

What is the cheapest Dehradun to Pune flight route?

Dehra Dun - Pune Lohegaon

Fly from Dehra Dun to Pune Lohegaon for the best Dehradun - Pune flight prices

Chandigarh Airport (IXC) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 8,959
Search Flight Deals
Dehra Dun Airport (DED) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 9,577
Search Flight Deals
Chandigarh Airport (IXC) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 12,589
Search Flight Deals
Dehra Dun Airport (DED) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 13,748
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dehradun to Pune, the most popular airport to fly into is Pune Lohegaon Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Pune Lohegaon Airport from Dehradun are departing from Dehra Dun Airport. When booking your trip to Pune, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Pune, you can try Chandigarh Airport (in Chandigarh) or Dehra Dun Airport (in Dehradun). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Dehradun, you can try Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport or Pune Lohegaon Airport which are located in Mumbai and Pune respectively. The cheapest route from Dehradun to Pune is IXC — BOM with an average price of ₹ 8,959 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dehradun to Pune

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dehradun to Pune by changing tabs
SpiceJet
4 Jun
DED11:50Dehra Dun
15h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
6 Jun
PNQ02:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 50m
1 stop
DED11:30Dehra Dun
₹ 16,837
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
DED11:50Dehra Dun
15h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
5 Jun
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
7h 10m
1 stop
DED04:10Dehra Dun
₹ 17,146
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Oct
DED12:30Dehra Dun
7h 45m
1 stop
PNQ20:15Pune Lohegaon
30 Nov
PNQ06:05Pune Lohegaon
3h 50m
DED09:55Dehra Dun
₹ 19,386
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Oct
DED11:50Dehra Dun
15h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
30 Nov
PNQ03:25Pune Lohegaon
10h 35m
1 stop
DED14:00Dehra Dun
₹ 17,223
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
DED14:45Dehra Dun
9h 30m
1 stop
PNQ00:15Pune Lohegaon
31 May
PNQ13:35Pune Lohegaon
14h 20m
1 stop
DED03:55Dehra Dun
₹ 19,926
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
DED14:45Dehra Dun
9h 30m
1 stop
PNQ00:15Pune Lohegaon
30 May
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
9h 40m
1 stop
DED07:40Dehra Dun
₹ 20,235
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dehradun to Pune

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dehradun to Pune, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and SpiceJet
GoFirst
15 Jul
DED08:45Dehra Dun
6h 15m
1 stop
PNQ15:00Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,642
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Jul
DED11:50Dehra Dun
15h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,492
Find similar
IndiGo
19 May
DED14:55Dehra Dun
5h 15m
1 stop
PNQ20:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 8,187
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dehradun to Pune

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dehradun to Pune with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 12,768Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Dehradun to Pune

    IndiGo flies from Dehradun to Pune around 6 times per week, with 25 momondo users rating the airline 6.4/10. The cheapest IndiGo deal from Dehradun to Pune in the last 72 hours was ₹ 165 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of ₹ 217 for IndiGo flights on this route.


IndiGo flights from Dehradun to Pune

Our best IndiGo deals on Dehradun to Pune flight tickets
IndiGo
1 Oct
DED12:30Dehra Dun
7h 45m
1 stop
PNQ20:15Pune Lohegaon
30 Nov
PNQ06:05Pune Lohegaon
3h 50m
DED09:55Dehra Dun
₹ 19,386
Find similar
IndiGo
27 May
DED14:45Dehra Dun
9h 30m
1 stop
PNQ00:15Pune Lohegaon
30 May
PNQ22:00Pune Lohegaon
9h 40m
1 stop
DED07:40Dehra Dun
₹ 20,235
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jun
DED07:20Dehra Dun
18h 05m
3 stops
PNQ01:25Pune Lohegaon
6 Jun
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
9h 45m
1 stop
DED04:10Dehra Dun
₹ 23,788
Find similar

SpiceJet flights from Dehradun to Pune

Our best SpiceJet deals on Dehradun to Pune flight tickets
SpiceJet
4 Jun
DED11:50Dehra Dun
15h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
6 Jun
PNQ02:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 50m
1 stop
DED11:30Dehra Dun
₹ 16,837
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Oct
DED11:50Dehra Dun
15h 40m
1 stop
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
30 Nov
PNQ03:25Pune Lohegaon
10h 35m
1 stop
DED14:00Dehra Dun
₹ 17,223
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dehradun to Pune Lohegaon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dehradun to Pune Lohegaon are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo and SpiceJet.

  • How far is Dehradun to Pune Lohegaon by plane?

    Dehradun and Pune Lohegaon are 1377.8 km apart from one another. 3h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dehradun to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dehradun to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 9,577

Similar Dehradun to Pune flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dehradun to Pune route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dehradun to Pune flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Pune that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Pune from Dehradun on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Dehradun to Pune flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Pune from Dehradun are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.