Cheap flights from Doha to Lucknow from ₹ 11,108

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Doha to Lucknow
(DOH to LKO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doha to Lucknow

Best price found

₹ 11,108

Fastest flight time

7h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lucknow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Doha in the past 72 hours is ₹ 11,108. The best return flight deal from Doha to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,398,404.
The fastest flight from Doha to Lucknow takes 7h 30m
There are no direct flights from Doha to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Doha Hamad Intl Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Doha to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Doha to Lucknow?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lucknow from Doha is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Doha for Lucknow?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doha to Lucknow?

in the evening

Doha to Lucknow flights are approximately 28% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lucknow from Doha?

Vistara

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Doha to Lucknow

What is the cheapest Doha to Lucknow flight route?

Doha Hamad Intl - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Doha Hamad Intl to Lucknow Amausi for the best Doha - Lucknow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Doha to Lucknow flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Doha to Lucknow is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Doha to Lucknow, you are most likely going to fly from Doha Hamad Intl Airport to Lucknow Amausi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Doha to Lucknow will typically be DOH — LKO during the month of August with an average price of ₹ 24,278 RT.

Doha Hamad Intl Airport (DOH) to Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO)₹ 24,278
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Doha to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doha to Lucknow by changing tabs
Air India
10 Jan
DOH17:35Doha Hamad Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
LKO05:55Lucknow Amausi
5 Jul
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
27h 40m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 24,278
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DOH16:00Doha Hamad Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
5 Jul
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
9h 50m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 27,769
Find similar
flydubai
3 Oct
DOH17:00Doha Hamad Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
LKO00:30Lucknow Amausi
8 Nov
LKO02:05Lucknow Amausi
11h 25m
1 stop
DOH13:30Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 28,642
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Sep
DOH22:10Doha Hamad Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
LKO07:25Lucknow Amausi
26 Sep
LKO14:55Lucknow Amausi
13h 45m
1 stop
DOH04:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 33,482
Find similar
Air India
10 Sep
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
LKO13:05Lucknow Amausi
10 Jan
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
27h 50m
1 stop
DOH19:05Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 25,548
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
LKO08:15Lucknow Amausi
10 Jan
LKO12:50Lucknow Amausi
20h 50m
2 stops
DOH09:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 28,880
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Doha to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Doha to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Salam Air
Air India
20 Sep
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
LKO13:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,108
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
DOH07:45Doha Hamad Intl
28h 20m
2 stops
LKO12:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 12,536
Find similar
Salam Air
25 Nov
DOH13:35Doha Hamad Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
LKO19:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 13,488
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Doha to Lucknow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Doha to Lucknow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 21,257Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 22,286Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 24,095Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 25,359Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights

Air India flights from Doha to Lucknow

Our best Air India deals on Doha to Lucknow flight tickets
Air India
10 Jan
DOH17:35Doha Hamad Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
LKO05:55Lucknow Amausi
5 Jul
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
27h 40m
1 stop
DOH19:55Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 24,278
Find similar
Air India
10 Sep
DOH18:35Doha Hamad Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
LKO13:05Lucknow Amausi
10 Jan
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
27h 50m
1 stop
DOH19:05Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 25,548
Find similar
Air India
4 Nov
DOH19:35Doha Hamad Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
LKO13:05Lucknow Amausi
9 Jan
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
15h 10m
1 stop
DOH19:05Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 26,976
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Doha to Lucknow

Our best IndiGo deals on Doha to Lucknow flight tickets
IndiGo
25 Sep
DOH22:10Doha Hamad Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
LKO07:25Lucknow Amausi
26 Sep
LKO14:55Lucknow Amausi
13h 45m
1 stop
DOH04:40Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 33,482
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
DOH22:10Doha Hamad Intl
18h 25m
1 stop
LKO16:35Lucknow Amausi
2 Sep
LKO02:10Lucknow Amausi
19h 55m
1 stop
DOH22:05Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 38,004
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Doha Hamad Intl to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Doha Hamad Intl to Lucknow Amausi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, Jet Airways, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Doha Hamad Intl to Lucknow Amausi by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Doha Hamad Intl to Lucknow Amausi is 2932.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 7h 05m.



Similar Doha to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Doha to Lucknow route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Doha to Lucknow. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Doha to Lucknow on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Lucknow from Doha.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Doha to Lucknow flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.