Cheap flights from Goa to West Bengal from ₹ 3,943

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Goa to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Goa to West Bengal
Best price found₹ 3,943The best one-way flight to West Bengal from Goa in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,943. The best return flight deal from Goa to West Bengal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 553,545.
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Goa to West Bengal takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Goa to West Bengal. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Goa to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Goa?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Goa to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Goa to West Bengal flight route?

Vasco da Gama Goa Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Vasco da Gama Goa Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Goa - West Bengal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Goa to West Bengal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Goa to West Bengal by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
GOI12:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 May
CCU00:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 55m
1 stop
GOI15:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,440
Find similar
Air India
11 Feb
GOI12:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
1 stop
GOI12:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,589
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Feb
GOI11:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 May
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 05m
1 stop
GOI02:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 8,035
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Feb
GOI12:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
CCU18:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Feb
CCU23:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 35m
1 stop
GOI11:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 9,895
Find similar
SpiceJet
8 Feb
GOI13:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 55m
CCU16:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Feb
CCU10:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
GOI13:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 11,086
Find similar
Air India
11 Feb
GOI12:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 May
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
1 stop
GOI13:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,663
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Goa to West Bengal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Goa to West Bengal, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Vistara
Air India
30 May
GOI19:10Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
13h 00m
2 stops
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,943
Find similar
Vistara
3 Feb
GOI08:20Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
CCU14:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,166
Find similar
IndiGo
29 May
GOI21:35Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
CCU03:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,431
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Goa to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Goa to West Bengal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 8,284
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9

Air India flights from Goa to West Bengal

Our best Air India deals on Goa to West Bengal flight tickets
Air India
11 Feb
GOI12:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Feb
CCU14:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
1 stop
GOI12:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,589
Find similar
Air India
11 Feb
GOI12:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 May
CCU15:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
1 stop
GOI13:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,663
Find similar
Air India
11 Feb
GOI02:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 May
CCU05:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 50m
3 stops
GOI13:00Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 7,812
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Goa to West Bengal

Our best IndiGo deals on Goa to West Bengal flight tickets
IndiGo
11 Feb
GOI11:30Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 May
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 05m
1 stop
GOI02:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 8,035
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Feb
GOI10:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 May
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 05m
1 stop
GOI02:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 9,077
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Feb
GOI10:05Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
2h 35m
CCU12:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 May
CCU19:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 05m
1 stop
GOI02:40Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
₹ 9,747
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Goa to West Bengal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Goa to West Bengal are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India.


Alternative routes for Goa to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vasco da Gama to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 7,440