Cheap flights from Guwahati to India from ₹ 1,576

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Guwahati to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Guwahati to India
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Guwahati to India takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Guwahati to India on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Guwahati to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Guwahati?

GoFirst

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Guwahati to India

What is the cheapest Guwahati to India flight route?

Guwahati Borjhar - Dimāpur

Fly from Guwahati Borjhar to Dimāpur for the best Guwahati - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Guwahati to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Guwahati to India by changing tabs
Air India
11 Mar
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Mar
CCU05:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
GAU07:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 3,903
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Jan
GAU07:15Guwahati Borjhar
1h 10m
CCU08:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24 Jan
CCU05:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
GAU10:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,053
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
GAU05:05Guwahati Borjhar
6h 00m
2 stops
CCU11:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Jan
CCU16:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
GAU17:10Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 5,705
Find similar
AirAsia India
2 Jan
GAU04:55Guwahati Borjhar
5h 30m
1 stop
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 Jan
CCU00:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
GAU01:40Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 5,930
Find similar
SpiceJet
21 Dec
GAU11:00Guwahati Borjhar
3h 05m
DEL14:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jan
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 20m
GAU07:35Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 6,080
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Dec
GAU03:00Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU04:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31 Dec
CCU01:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
GAU02:30Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 6,305
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Guwahati to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Guwahati to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and IndiGo
IndiGo
12 Jan
GAU07:15Guwahati Borjhar
1h 10m
CCU08:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,576
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,877
Find similar
SpiceJet
13 Jan
GAU11:00Guwahati Borjhar
3h 05m
DEL14:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,852
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Guwahati

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Guwahati to India
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
GAU05:35Guwahati Borjhar
2h 40m
CCU08:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jan
CCU16:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
GAU17:10Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 6,230
Find similar
Air India
11 Dec
GAU12:50Guwahati Borjhar
1h 35m
CCU14:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jan
CCU02:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
GAU04:15Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 6,981
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Dec
GAU06:05Guwahati Borjhar
7h 40m
1 stop
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Jan
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 20m
GAU05:10Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 9,908
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Dec
GAU10:30Guwahati Borjhar
2h 45m
DEL13:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Dec
DEL11:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 20m
GAU13:35Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 11,560
Find similar
AirAsia India
13 Dec
GAU02:10Guwahati Borjhar
15h 45m
1 stop
DEL17:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Dec
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 05m
2 stops
GAU13:30Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 13,361
Find similar
SpiceJet
11 Dec
GAU01:35Guwahati Borjhar
16h 00m
1 stop
DEL17:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Dec
DEL10:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
GAU16:30Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 13,812
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Guwahati to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Guwahati to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 4,752
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,067
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 5,658
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,040
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 6,237
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 6,359
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 6,639
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0

  • Are airlines flying from Guwahati Borjhar to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Guwahati Borjhar to India, such as IndiGo, SpiceJet, and AirAsia India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Guwahati to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Guwahati to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 13,512
Guwahati to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 5,405
Guwahati to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 7,581
Guwahati to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 9,233
Guwahati to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 3,903
Guwahati to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 12,310
Guwahati to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 7,732
Guwahati to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,305
Silchar to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 6,606
Guwahati to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 19,216
Guwahati to Dimāpur Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 1,726
Dibrugarh to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 18,241

Similar Guwahati to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Guwahati to India route