Cheap flights from Guwahati to West Bengal from ₹ 1,717

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Guwahati to West Bengal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Guwahati to West Bengal
Best price found₹ 1,717The best one-way flight to West Bengal from Guwahati in the past 72 hours is ₹ 1,717. The best return flight deal from Guwahati to West Bengal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 278,534.
Fastest flight time0h 45mThe fastest flight from Guwahati to West Bengal takes 0h 45m
Direct flightsTue, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Guwahati to West Bengal on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: SpiceJet and IndiGo.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Guwahati to West Bengal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Bengal from Guwahati?

SpiceJet

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Guwahati to West Bengal

What is the cheapest Guwahati to West Bengal flight route?

Guwahati Borjhar - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Guwahati Borjhar to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Guwahati - West Bengal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Guwahati to West Bengal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Guwahati to West Bengal by changing tabs
Air India
9 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Feb
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
GAU02:35Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 3,732
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Feb
CCU01:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
GAU03:10Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 3,806
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Mar
GAU05:00Guwahati Borjhar
4h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Mar
CCU06:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
GAU07:40Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,329
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Feb
CCU07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 45m
1 stop
GAU13:15Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 3,881
Find similar
Air India
16 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Mar
CCU04:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
GAU06:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,030
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2 Mar
CCU03:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 50m
1 stop
GAU10:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,105
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Guwahati to West Bengal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Guwahati to West Bengal, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and flybig
GoFirst
20 Feb
GAU06:00Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU07:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,717
Find similar
Air India
30 Mar
GAU07:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU09:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,791
Find similar
flybig
7 Feb
GAU05:55Guwahati Borjhar
2h 40m
CCU08:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 2,090
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Guwahati to West Bengal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Guwahati to West Bengal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 1,805
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 1,936
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 2,066
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 2,785
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 3,244
Free Cancellation
Rating
2.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 3,300
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 3,372
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0

Air India flights from Guwahati to West Bengal

Our best Air India deals on Guwahati to West Bengal flight tickets
Air India
9 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Feb
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 40m
GAU02:35Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 3,732
Find similar
Air India
16 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Mar
CCU04:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
GAU06:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,030
Find similar
Air India
9 Feb
GAU06:40Guwahati Borjhar
1h 20m
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Feb
CCU05:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 35m
2 stops
GAU11:00Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,702
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Guwahati to West Bengal

Our best IndiGo deals on Guwahati to West Bengal flight tickets
IndiGo
11 Mar
GAU05:00Guwahati Borjhar
4h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Mar
CCU06:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
GAU07:40Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,329
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Feb
GAU05:00Guwahati Borjhar
4h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Mar
CCU05:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
GAU10:05Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 4,553
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Mar
GAU05:00Guwahati Borjhar
4h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18 Mar
CCU04:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 30m
1 stop
GAU13:30Guwahati Borjhar
₹ 5,896
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Guwahati Borjhar to West Bengal offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Guwahati Borjhar to West Bengal are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and AirAsia India.


Alternative routes for Guwahati to West Bengal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Guwahati to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 3,732

Similar Guwahati to West Bengal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Guwahati to West Bengal route