Cheap flights from Indore to Nagpur from ₹ 2,930

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Indore to Nagpur
(IDR to NAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indore to Nagpur

Best price found

₹ 2,930

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Nagpur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nagpur from Indore in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,930. The best return flight deal from Indore to Nagpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 445,317.
The fastest flight from Indore to Nagpur takes 1h 20m
There are no direct flights from Indore to Nagpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indore Airport - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Nagpur: Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl (NAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indore to Nagpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indore to Nagpur?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nagpur from Indore is January. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Indore for Nagpur?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Indore to Nagpur?

in the morning

Indore to Nagpur flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nagpur from Indore?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Indore to Nagpur

What is the cheapest Indore to Nagpur flight route?

Indore - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl

Fly from Indore to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl for the best Indore - Nagpur flight prices

When travelling from Indore to Nagpur, the most popular airport to fly into is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport from Indore are departing from Indore Airport. The cheapest route from Indore to Nagpur is IDR — NAG with an average price of ₹ 5,623 RT during the month of August.

Indore Airport (IDR) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 5,623
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Indore to Nagpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indore to Nagpur by changing tabs
IndiGo
7 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14 Sep
NAG09:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
IDR10:30Indore
₹ 5,623
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14 Sep
NAG03:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR04:40Indore
₹ 8,949
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Oct
NAG09:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
IDR10:30Indore
₹ 5,702
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
IDR12:35Indore
14h 45m
1 stop
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14 Sep
NAG03:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR04:40Indore
₹ 12,592
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Nov
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Nov
NAG07:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 25m
IDR09:15Indore
₹ 6,890
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Oct
NAG03:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR04:40Indore
₹ 11,246
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Indore to Nagpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Indore to Nagpur, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
8 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 2,930
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Sep
IDR03:55Indore
23h 20m
1 stop
NAG03:15Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 8,078
Find similar
IndiGo
8 Sep
IDR08:15Indore
9h 15m
2 stops
NAG17:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 9,820
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Indore to Nagpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Indore to Nagpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 5,188Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Indore to Nagpur

    IndiGo flight deals from Indore to Nagpur start from ₹ 66 return. Over the 7 IndiGo flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 95 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


IndiGo flights from Indore to Nagpur

Our best IndiGo deals on Indore to Nagpur flight tickets
IndiGo
7 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14 Sep
NAG09:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
IDR10:30Indore
₹ 5,623
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Sep
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Oct
NAG09:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
IDR10:30Indore
₹ 5,702
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Nov
IDR10:05Indore
1h 20m
NAG11:25Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Nov
NAG07:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 25m
IDR09:15Indore
₹ 6,890
Find similar

Air India flights from Indore to Nagpur

Our best Air India deals on Indore to Nagpur flight tickets
Air India
7 Sep
IDR12:35Indore
14h 45m
1 stop
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14 Sep
NAG03:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR04:40Indore
₹ 12,592
Find similar
Air India
29 Sep
IDR12:35Indore
14h 45m
1 stop
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
6 Oct
NAG03:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
IDR04:40Indore
₹ 17,106
Find similar
Air India
7 Sep
IDR12:35Indore
14h 45m
1 stop
NAG03:20Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
14 Sep
NAG03:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
32h 05m
2 stops
IDR12:00Indore
₹ 17,344
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Indore to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Indore to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Indore to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl by plane?

    Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl is 377.9 km away from Indore. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 20m.


Alternative routes for Indore to Nagpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indore to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 5,623
Bhopal to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 7,286
Indore to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 6,890
Gwalior to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,840
Jabalpur to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 22,016
Bhopal to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 13,463

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Nagpur from Indore is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Nagpur quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Nagpur from Indore with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Nagpur from Indore. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Indore to Nagpur flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.