Cheap flights from Kolkata to Aizawl from ₹ 2,895

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to Aizawl
(CCU to AJL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Aizawl
Best price found₹ 3,637The best one-way flight to Aizawl from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,637. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to Aizawl found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 214,861.
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Kolkata to Aizawl takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kolkata to Aizawl. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Aizawl Airport.
Airports in Aizawl1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aizawl: Aizawl (AJL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Aizawl

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Aizawl?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Aizawl from Kolkata is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Aizawl?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Aizawl?

at midday

Kolkata to Aizawl flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Aizawl from Kolkata?

GoFirst

Air India and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Aizawl

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Aizawl flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Aizawl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Aizawl for the best Kolkata - Aizawl flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kolkata to Aizawl flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Aizawl is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Aizawl

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Aizawl by changing tabs
GoFirst
2 May
CCU05:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL07:15Aizawl
13 May
AJL11:05Aizawl
1h 05m
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 2,895
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 May
CCU05:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 10m
3 stops
AJL09:00Aizawl
13 May
AJL11:05Aizawl
1h 05m
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,902
Find similar
GoFirst
2 May
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
AJL10:15Aizawl
13 May
AJL11:05Aizawl
1h 05m
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,156
Find similar
GoFirst
2 May
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
AJL10:15Aizawl
13 May
AJL10:00Aizawl
3h 55m
1 stop
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,418
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 May
CCU05:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 10m
3 stops
AJL09:00Aizawl
13 May
AJL10:00Aizawl
3h 55m
1 stop
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,164
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to Aizawl

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to Aizawl, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
31 Jan
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 00m
1 stop
AJL06:40Aizawl
₹ 3,637
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jan
CCU07:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 05m
AJL08:55Aizawl
₹ 5,715
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 40m
2 stops
AJL09:35Aizawl
₹ 9,203
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Aizawl

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Aizawl with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 3,920
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 6,375
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

GoFirst flights from Kolkata to Aizawl

Our best GoFirst deals on Kolkata to Aizawl flight tickets
GoFirst
2 May
CCU05:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
AJL07:15Aizawl
13 May
AJL11:05Aizawl
1h 05m
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 2,895
Find similar
GoFirst
2 May
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
AJL10:15Aizawl
13 May
AJL11:05Aizawl
1h 05m
CCU12:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,156
Find similar
GoFirst
2 May
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 55m
1 stop
AJL10:15Aizawl
13 May
AJL10:00Aizawl
3h 55m
1 stop
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,418
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Aizawl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Aizawl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and GoFirst.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Aizawl by plane?

    Aizawl is 463.4 km away from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra. 1h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Kolkata to Aizawl flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Aizawl route