Cheap flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow from ₹ 8,559

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Flight information for Kuwait City to Lucknow
(KWI to LKO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuwait City to Lucknow

Best price found

₹ 8,559

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lucknow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Kuwait City in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,559. The best return flight deal from Kuwait City to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,311,092.
The fastest flight from Kuwait City to Lucknow takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuwait City Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuwait City to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuwait City to Lucknow?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lucknow from Kuwait City is February. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kuwait City for Lucknow?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kuwait City to Lucknow?

in the afternoon

Kuwait City to Lucknow flights are approximately 45% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Kuwait City to Lucknow flight route?

Kuwait City - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Kuwait City to Lucknow Amausi for the best Kuwait City - Lucknow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuwait City to Lucknow flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuwait City to Lucknow is approximately 40 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Kuwait City to Lucknow, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kuwait City Airport to Lucknow Amausi Airport. In August, ₹ 27,737 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kuwait City to Lucknow which you can find when you fly KWI — LKO.

Kuwait City Airport (KWI) to Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO)₹ 27,737
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow by changing tabs
IndiGo
31 Aug
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
13 Nov
LKO05:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 50m
1 stop
KWI20:35Kuwait City
₹ 26,389
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
KWI06:00Kuwait City
9h 20m
1 stop
LKO15:20Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO14:15Lucknow Amausi
11h 55m
1 stop
KWI02:10Kuwait City
₹ 27,737
Find similar
Air India
1 Sep
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
13 Nov
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
25h 10m
2 stops
KWI16:25Kuwait City
₹ 32,571
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Sep
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
25 Nov
LKO12:25Lucknow Amausi
13h 15m
1 stop
KWI01:40Kuwait City
₹ 27,340
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
KWI13:30Kuwait City
7h 25m
1 stop
LKO20:55Lucknow Amausi
25 Nov
LKO04:05Lucknow Amausi
16h 30m
1 stop
KWI20:35Kuwait City
₹ 28,054
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Oct
KWI20:45Kuwait City
16h 30m
1 stop
LKO13:15Lucknow Amausi
30 Nov
LKO01:05Lucknow Amausi
19h 30m
1 stop
KWI20:35Kuwait City
₹ 27,420
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and Salam Air
Salam Air
27 Nov
KWI06:45Kuwait City
13h 10m
1 stop
LKO19:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,559
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Aug
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
₹ 9,193
Find similar
Air India
26 Aug
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,461
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Kuwait City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kuwait City to Lucknow
IndiGo
26 Aug
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
27 Sep
LKO06:05Lucknow Amausi
16h 10m
1 stop
KWI22:15Kuwait City
₹ 27,182
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
27 Sep
LKO15:40Lucknow Amausi
14h 45m
2 stops
KWI06:25Kuwait City
₹ 28,925
Find similar
Air India
23 Aug
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
7 Feb
LKO09:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 20m
3 stops
KWI16:25Kuwait City
₹ 33,363
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
KWI20:40Kuwait City
9h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:35Lucknow Amausi
7 Feb
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
17h 50m
1 stop
KWI07:00Kuwait City
₹ 29,084
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
KWI17:15Kuwait City
23h 20m
1 stop
LKO16:35Lucknow Amausi
30 Sep
LKO01:00Lucknow Amausi
22h 55m
1 stop
KWI23:55Kuwait City
₹ 30,431
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
KWI13:30Kuwait City
7h 25m
1 stop
LKO20:55Lucknow Amausi
30 Sep
LKO05:05Lucknow Amausi
18h 50m
2 stops
KWI23:55Kuwait City
₹ 30,273
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow

Our best IndiGo deals on Kuwait City to Lucknow flight tickets
IndiGo
31 Aug
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
13 Nov
LKO05:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 50m
1 stop
KWI20:35Kuwait City
₹ 26,389
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Aug
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
27 Sep
LKO06:05Lucknow Amausi
16h 10m
1 stop
KWI22:15Kuwait City
₹ 27,182
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Sep
KWI22:25Kuwait City
15h 40m
1 stop
LKO14:05Lucknow Amausi
25 Nov
LKO12:25Lucknow Amausi
13h 15m
1 stop
KWI01:40Kuwait City
₹ 27,340
Find similar

Air India flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow

Our best Air India deals on Kuwait City to Lucknow flight tickets
Air India
1 Sep
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
13 Nov
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
25h 10m
2 stops
KWI16:25Kuwait City
₹ 32,571
Find similar
Air India
23 Aug
KWI15:55Kuwait City
14h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
7 Feb
LKO09:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 20m
3 stops
KWI16:25Kuwait City
₹ 33,363
Find similar
Air India
27 Aug
KWI15:55Kuwait City
15h 00m
3 stops
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
27 Sep
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
25h 10m
2 stops
KWI17:25Kuwait City
₹ 33,680
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kuwait City to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kuwait City to Lucknow Amausi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, flydubai, and Salam Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kuwait City to Lucknow Amausi by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kuwait City to Lucknow Amausi is 3231.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 7h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Kuwait City to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuwait City to Lucknow route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kuwait City to Lucknow with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Lucknow from Kuwait City. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kuwait City to Lucknow flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.