Cheap flights from Larnaca to India from ₹ 11,568

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Larnaca to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Larnaca to India
Fastest flight time17h 10mThe fastest flight from Larnaca to India takes 17h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Larnaca to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Larnaca Airport - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport, Larnaca Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Larnaca Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Larnaca to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Larnaca?

Gulf Air

Gulf Air is the most popular carrier operating from Larnaca to India

What is the cheapest Larnaca to India flight route?

Larnaca - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Larnaca to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Larnaca - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Larnaca to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Larnaca to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
LCA07:10Larnaca
37h 30m
2 stops
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Mar
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
43h 20m
3 stops
LCA21:40Larnaca
₹ 37,093
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
21 Jun
LCA08:00Larnaca
10h 15m
1 stop
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Aug
DEL22:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
LCA17:15Larnaca
₹ 45,751
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Mar
LCA12:20Larnaca
28h 40m
2 stops
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Mar
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
LCA15:45Larnaca
₹ 46,795
Find similar
Emirates
25 Feb
LCA14:20Larnaca
10h 05m
1 stop
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Mar
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
LCA09:40Larnaca
₹ 51,050
Find similar
Qatar Airways
18 Feb
LCA07:30Larnaca
10h 30m
1 stop
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Mar
DEL06:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 30m
1 stop
LCA10:30Larnaca
₹ 52,094
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
27h 10m
3 stops
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Mar
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
43h 20m
3 stops
LCA21:40Larnaca
₹ 38,511
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Larnaca to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Larnaca to India, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and Ukraine International Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
26h 20m
2 stops
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,568
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
22h 00m
3 stops
DEL00:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 13,807
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
13 May
LCA10:40Larnaca
13h 45m
2 stops
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 28,734
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Larnaca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Larnaca to India
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
18h 20m
2 stops
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Mar
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
LCA18:05Larnaca
₹ 41,198
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Jan
LCA07:30Larnaca
10h 30m
1 stop
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Feb
DEL22:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
LCA09:30Larnaca
₹ 69,932
Find similar
Etihad Airways
31 Jan
LCA08:55Larnaca
33h 25m
2 stops
DEL18:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Feb
DEL23:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 25m
2 stops
LCA16:40Larnaca
₹ 80,530
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
18h 20m
2 stops
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Mar
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 15m
2 stops
LCA21:00Larnaca
₹ 41,870
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA02:20Larnaca
18h 20m
2 stops
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Mar
DEL18:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 45m
3 stops
LCA18:20Larnaca
₹ 45,377
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
LCA05:10Larnaca
32h 25m
3 stops
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Mar
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
LCA18:05Larnaca
₹ 57,916
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Larnaca to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Larnaca to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 42,608
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.5

Lufthansa flights from Larnaca to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Larnaca to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
3 Mar
LCA12:20Larnaca
28h 40m
2 stops
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Mar
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
LCA15:45Larnaca
₹ 46,795
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Mar
LCA12:10Larnaca
28h 50m
2 stops
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
LCA13:20Larnaca
₹ 47,094
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Feb
LCA12:10Larnaca
28h 50m
2 stops
DEL17:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
LCA14:40Larnaca
₹ 47,616
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Larnaca to India

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Larnaca to India flight tickets
Qatar Airways
18 Feb
LCA07:30Larnaca
10h 30m
1 stop
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Mar
DEL06:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 30m
1 stop
LCA10:30Larnaca
₹ 52,094
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Jan
LCA07:30Larnaca
10h 30m
1 stop
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Feb
DEL22:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
LCA09:30Larnaca
₹ 69,932
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Larnaca to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Larnaca to India, such as Gulf Air and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Larnaca to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Larnaca to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 42,243
Larnaca to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 57,617

Similar Larnaca to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Larnaca to India route