Cheap flights from Lisbon to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport from ₹ 16,425

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lisbon to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lisbon to India

Fastest flight time

12h 15m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Lisbon to India takes 12h 15m
There are no direct flights from Lisbon to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport - Ahmedabad Airport, Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lisbon to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Lisbon?

Jet Airways

Air France, Finnair, and ITA Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Lisbon to India

What is the cheapest Lisbon to India flight route?

Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Lisbon - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lisbon to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lisbon to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
LIS02:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Oct
DEL21:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
LIS15:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 39,359
Find similar
Lufthansa
14 Sep
LIS02:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29 Jan
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
LIS11:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 41,218
Find similar
KLM
26 Sep
LIS07:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 50m
1 stop
BOM20:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Nov
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
LIS00:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 44,162
Find similar
Air France
26 Sep
LIS14:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 10m
2 stops
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Nov
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
LIS19:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 45,557
Find similar
Finnair
12 Nov
LIS01:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 20m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Dec
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
LIS21:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 47,029
Find similar
British Airways
22 Sep
LIS07:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
31h 55m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Oct
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
LIS23:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 47,184
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lisbon to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lisbon to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
LIS16:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28h 45m
3 stops
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 16,425
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
LIS16:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
51h 10m
3 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 18,052
Find similar
Air France
1 Aug
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 36,105
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Lisbon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lisbon to India
Finnair
26 May
LIS02:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Jun
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
LIS23:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 60,278
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 May
LIS16:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 40m
3 stops
DEL18:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 Jun
DEL17:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 55m
3 stops
LIS23:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 65,004
Find similar
Emirates
30 May
LIS10:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
32h 00m
1 stop
DEL18:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Jun
DEL07:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
LIS13:05Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 68,878
Find similar
Air France
26 May
LIS01:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Jun
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 20m
1 stop
LIS22:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 73,062
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 May
LIS08:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 45m
2 stops
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 May
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
38h 30m
2 stops
LIS13:55Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 112,886
Find similar
Finnair
26 May
LIS02:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 Jun
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
LIS21:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 62,990
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lisbon to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lisbon to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 33,128Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
KLMPriceFrom ₹ 33,976Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 36,140Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 36,626Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 37,323Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
FinnairPriceFrom ₹ 37,581Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Finnair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 41,272Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
ITA AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 41,775Free CancellationRating
4.0
Search ITA Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 43,050Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 43,320Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Lufthansa flights from Lisbon to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Lisbon to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
14 Sep
LIS02:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29 Jan
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
LIS11:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 41,218
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Aug
LIS02:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Nov
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
LIS13:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 41,993
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Oct
LIS02:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 45m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Nov
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
LIS11:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 42,923
Find similar

Finnair flights from Lisbon to India

Our best Finnair deals on Lisbon to India flight tickets
Finnair
12 Nov
LIS01:35Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 20m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Dec
DEL03:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
LIS21:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 47,029
Find similar
Finnair
1 Sep
LIS02:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 05m
1 stop
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Sep
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
LIS21:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 47,417
Find similar
Finnair
16 Sep
LIS02:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 05m
1 stop
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Sep
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
LIS21:40Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 47,572
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Finnair, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Lisbon to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lisbon to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 44,162
Lisbon to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 58,883
Lisbon to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 41,683
Porto to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 50,283
Lisbon to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 65,624
Porto to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 195,865
Lisbon to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 57,411
Lisbon to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 66,709
Lisbon to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 78,253
Porto to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 69,730
Porto to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 84,064

Similar Lisbon to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lisbon to India route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to India from Lisbon.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lisbon to India flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to India from Lisbon.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to India from Lisbon. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.