Cheap flights from Maharashtra to Prayagraj from ₹ 5,378

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Best price found

₹ 5,378

Fastest flight time

1h 55m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Prayagraj

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Prayagraj from Maharashtra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,378. The best return flight deal from Maharashtra to Prayagraj found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 876,461.
The fastest flight from Maharashtra to Prayagraj takes 1h 55m
Direct flights go from Maharashtra to Prayagraj every day.
There is 1 airport near Prayagraj: Prayagraj Bamrauli (IXD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Prayagraj from Maharashtra?

Jet Airways. IndiGo, Jet Airways, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

What is the cheapest Maharashtra to Prayagraj flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Prayagraj Bamrauli. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Prayagraj Bamrauli for the best Maharashtra - Prayagraj flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Maharashtra to Prayagraj by changing tabs
IndiGo
6 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
10 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,571
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Feb
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
IXD07:55Prayagraj Bamrauli
27 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,652
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Feb
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
IXD07:55Prayagraj Bamrauli
27 Feb
IXD05:15Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM12:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,734
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
10 Feb
IXD11:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,815
Find similar
IndiGo
11 May
BOM07:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
IXD09:55Prayagraj Bamrauli
12 May
IXD06:15Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 10m
1 stop
BOM13:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,897
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Feb
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 10m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
25 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 12,060
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

If you're looking for one-way flights from Maharashtra to Prayagraj, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
15 Mar
BOM07:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
IXD08:55Prayagraj Bamrauli
₹ 5,378
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
₹ 6,926
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jan
BOM01:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
IXD11:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
₹ 5,460
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Prayagraj from Maharashtra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Maharashtra to Prayagraj
IndiGo
1 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
8 Feb
IXD11:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 10,756
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
10 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,571
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
10 Feb
IXD11:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,815
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
8 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 12,141
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
9 Feb
IXD11:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 12,223
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
IXD07:55Prayagraj Bamrauli
10 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 12,630
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Maharashtra to Prayagraj with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 4,727Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,976Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 9,486Free CancellationRating
5.7
Search SpiceJet flights

IndiGo flights from Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Our best IndiGo deals on Maharashtra to Prayagraj flight tickets
IndiGo
1 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
8 Feb
IXD11:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
7h 35m
1 stop
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 10,756
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
IXD04:25Prayagraj Bamrauli
10 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,571
Find similar
IndiGo
21 Feb
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 55m
IXD07:55Prayagraj Bamrauli
27 Feb
IXD08:30Prayagraj Bamrauli
2h 25m
BOM10:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 11,652
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Maharashtra to Prayagraj Bamrauli offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Maharashtra to Prayagraj Bamrauli are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Maharashtra to Prayagraj

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 8,475
Mumbai to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 5,786
Mumbai to Prayagraj Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 10,756
Mumbai to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 10,267
Pune to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 8,556
Pune to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 11,245

Similar Maharashtra to Prayagraj flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Maharashtra to Prayagraj route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Maharashtra to Prayagraj. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Maharashtra to Prayagraj flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Prayagraj from Maharashtra. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Prayagraj, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Prayagraj from Maharashtra and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.