Cheap flights from Poznan to Mumbai from ₹ 48,036

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/2
Mon 13/2

Flight information for Poznan to Mumbai
(POZ to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poznan to Mumbai

Fastest flight time

23h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The fastest flight from Poznan to Mumbai takes 23h 30m
There are no direct flights from Poznan to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Poznan Lawica Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poznan to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Poznan for Mumbai?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

What is the cheapest Poznan to Mumbai flight route?

Poznan Lawica - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Fly from Poznan Lawica to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Poznan - Mumbai flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Poznan to Mumbai, you are most likely going to fly from Poznan Lawica Airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Poznan Lawica Airport to depart from when travelling to Mumbai and Wroclaw Strachowice Airport, located in Wroclaw is a great option. The cheapest route from Poznan to Mumbai is POZ — BOM with an average price of ₹ 57,839 RT during the month of February.

Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 58,656
Search Flight Deals
Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 57,839
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Poznan to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poznan to Mumbai by changing tabs
LOT
17 Mar
POZ14:20Poznan Lawica
29h 10m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Mar
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
₹ 48,036
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
POZ01:40Poznan Lawica
23h 30m
2 stops
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Mar
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
₹ 57,839
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Mar
POZ02:05Poznan Lawica
13h 20m
1 stop
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
POZ12:00Poznan Lawica
₹ 61,270
Find similar
KLM
12 Mar
POZ09:05Poznan Lawica
31h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 10m
2 stops
POZ13:15Poznan Lawica
₹ 63,476
Find similar
Air France
13 Mar
POZ09:15Poznan Lawica
30h 20m
2 stops
BOM15:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
38h 10m
2 stops
POZ13:15Poznan Lawica
₹ 74,259
Find similar
LOT
14 Mar
POZ14:20Poznan Lawica
29h 10m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Mar
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
₹ 48,118
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Poznan

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Poznan to Mumbai
LOT
8 Feb
POZ00:40Poznan Lawica
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Mar
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
POZ00:20Poznan Lawica
₹ 56,042
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
POZ03:05Poznan Lawica
15h 30m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14 Mar
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
38h 45m
2 stops
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
₹ 56,287
Find similar
KLM
8 Feb
POZ10:15Poznan Lawica
30h 30m
1 stop
BOM16:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Mar
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
POZ13:00Poznan Lawica
₹ 66,825
Find similar
Lufthansa
8 Feb
POZ07:55Poznan Lawica
30h 30m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Mar
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
POZ10:35Poznan Lawica
₹ 70,011
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
POZ03:05Poznan Lawica
15h 30m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Mar
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
POZ23:40Poznan Lawica
₹ 56,450
Find similar
LOT
8 Feb
POZ00:40Poznan Lawica
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Mar
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
POZ00:20Poznan Lawica
₹ 58,248
Find similar

LOT flights from Poznan to Mumbai

Our best LOT deals on Poznan to Mumbai flight tickets
LOT
17 Mar
POZ14:20Poznan Lawica
29h 10m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Mar
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
₹ 48,036
Find similar
LOT
14 Mar
POZ14:20Poznan Lawica
29h 10m
1 stop
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Mar
BOM03:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
POZ10:50Poznan Lawica
₹ 48,118
Find similar
LOT
8 Feb
POZ00:40Poznan Lawica
17h 50m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Mar
BOM04:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
POZ00:20Poznan Lawica
₹ 56,042
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Poznan to Mumbai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Poznan to Mumbai flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Mar
POZ02:05Poznan Lawica
13h 20m
1 stop
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
POZ12:00Poznan Lawica
₹ 61,270
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Mar
POZ01:05Poznan Lawica
13h 20m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
POZ12:00Poznan Lawica
₹ 61,352
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Mar
POZ01:45Poznan Lawica
13h 45m
1 stop
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Mar
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
POZ12:00Poznan Lawica
₹ 61,842
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Poznan Lawica to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Poznan Lawica to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Poznan Lawica to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    There are 6054.4 km between Poznan Lawica and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. 13h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Poznan to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 40,765
Krakow to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 46,810
Wroclaw to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 58,656
Katowice to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 47,546

Similar Poznan to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poznan to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Poznan to Mumbai for you.

All flight searches from Poznan to Mumbai on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Poznan and Mumbai by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Mumbai from Poznan are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.