Cheap flights from Pune to Ranchi from ₹ 5,467

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pune to Ranchi
(PNQ to IXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Ranchi

Best price found

₹ 5,467

Fastest flight time

2h 20m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Ranchi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Ranchi from Pune in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,467. The best return flight deal from Pune to Ranchi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 885,462.
The fastest flight from Pune to Ranchi takes 2h 20m
Direct flights go from Pune to Ranchi every day.
There is 1 airport near Ranchi: Ranchi (IXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Ranchi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Ranchi?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Ranchi from Pune is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Ranchi?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Ranchi?

in the afternoon. Pune to Ranchi flights are approximately 18% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ranchi from Pune?

AirAsia India. AirAsia India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Ranchi

What is the cheapest Pune to Ranchi flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Ranchi. Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Ranchi for the best Pune - Ranchi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pune to Ranchi flights?

37 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Ranchi is approximately 37 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Pune to Ranchi, you are most likely going to fly from Pune Lohegaon Airport to Ranchi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Pune Lohegaon Airport, Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Mumbai. In November, ₹ 10,036 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Pune to Ranchi which you can find when you fly PNQ — IXR.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Ranchi Airport (IXR)₹ 10,444
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Ranchi Airport (IXR)₹ 10,036
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Pune to Ranchi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Ranchi by changing tabs
IndiGo
20 Jan
PNQ22:45Pune Lohegaon
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR08:00Ranchi
28 Jan
IXR15:20Ranchi
7h 35m
1 stop
PNQ22:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,036
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
PNQ01:45Pune Lohegaon
5h 15m
1 stop
IXR07:00Ranchi
19 Jan
IXR15:20Ranchi
7h 35m
1 stop
PNQ22:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,689
Find similar
AirAsia India
9 Mar
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 25m
1 stop
IXR05:05Ranchi
11 Mar
IXR03:55Ranchi
8h 20m
1 stop
PNQ12:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,423
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Dec
PNQ23:35Pune Lohegaon
12h 50m
1 stop
IXR12:25Ranchi
10 Dec
IXR10:10Ranchi
7h 10m
1 stop
PNQ17:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 16,319
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jan
PNQ22:45Pune Lohegaon
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR08:00Ranchi
19 Jan
IXR15:20Ranchi
7h 35m
1 stop
PNQ22:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,607
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
PNQ01:45Pune Lohegaon
5h 15m
1 stop
IXR07:00Ranchi
21 Jan
IXR15:45Ranchi
2h 40m
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,015
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Ranchi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Ranchi, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, GoFirst and IndiGo
IndiGo
12 Dec
PNQ22:45Pune Lohegaon
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR08:00Ranchi
₹ 5,467
Find similar
AirAsia India
13 Mar
PNQ19:10Pune Lohegaon
12h 15m
1 stop
IXR07:25Ranchi
₹ 5,630
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Dec
PNQ23:35Pune Lohegaon
12h 50m
1 stop
IXR12:25Ranchi
₹ 6,936
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Ranchi from Pune

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to Ranchi
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 25m
1 stop
IXR05:05Ranchi
11 Dec
IXR15:15Ranchi
11h 55m
1 stop
PNQ03:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 21,541
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Dec
PNQ00:20Pune Lohegaon
2h 25m
IXR02:45Ranchi
10 Dec
IXR15:45Ranchi
2h 40m
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 26,355
Find similar
Vistara
4 Dec
PNQ17:40Pune Lohegaon
21h 00m
2 stops
IXR14:40Ranchi
11 Dec
IXR15:15Ranchi
26h 45m
1 stop
PNQ18:00Pune Lohegaon
₹ 30,272
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 25m
1 stop
IXR05:05Ranchi
11 Dec
IXR15:45Ranchi
2h 40m
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 22,194
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
PNQ18:00Pune Lohegaon
9h 00m
1 stop
IXR03:00Ranchi
11 Dec
IXR15:15Ranchi
11h 55m
1 stop
PNQ03:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 22,438
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Dec
PNQ00:20Pune Lohegaon
2h 25m
IXR02:45Ranchi
11 Dec
IXR15:45Ranchi
2h 40m
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 26,926
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to Ranchi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to Ranchi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 7,335Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 8,696Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Pune to Ranchi

    IndiGo flies from Pune to Ranchi around 7 times per week, with 39 momondo users rating the airline 6.6/10. The cheapest IndiGo deal from Pune to Ranchi in the last 72 hours was ₹ 107 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of ₹ 155 for IndiGo flights on this route.


IndiGo flights from Pune to Ranchi

Our best IndiGo deals on Pune to Ranchi flight tickets
IndiGo
20 Jan
PNQ22:45Pune Lohegaon
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR08:00Ranchi
28 Jan
IXR15:20Ranchi
7h 35m
1 stop
PNQ22:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,036
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Jan
PNQ22:45Pune Lohegaon
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR08:00Ranchi
19 Jan
IXR15:20Ranchi
7h 35m
1 stop
PNQ22:55Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,607
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Jan
PNQ22:45Pune Lohegaon
9h 15m
1 stop
IXR08:00Ranchi
28 Jan
IXR15:45Ranchi
2h 40m
PNQ18:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,852
Find similar

AirAsia India flights from Pune to Ranchi

Our best AirAsia India deals on Pune to Ranchi flight tickets
AirAsia India
9 Mar
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 25m
1 stop
IXR05:05Ranchi
11 Mar
IXR03:55Ranchi
8h 20m
1 stop
PNQ12:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,423
Find similar
AirAsia India
2 Jan
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
8h 15m
1 stop
IXR02:25Ranchi
8 Jan
IXR12:55Ranchi
12h 15m
1 stop
PNQ01:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 12,729
Find similar
AirAsia India
1 Jan
PNQ20:40Pune Lohegaon
8h 25m
1 stop
IXR05:05Ranchi
8 Jan
IXR05:35Ranchi
14h 35m
1 stop
PNQ20:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 13,463
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Ranchi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Ranchi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, AirAsia India, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to Ranchi by plane?

    A flight from Pune Lohegaon to Ranchi will travel around 1306.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Pune to Ranchi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Ranchi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 10,281

Similar Pune to Ranchi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to Ranchi route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Pune to Ranchi . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Ranchi from Pune with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Pune to Ranchi flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Ranchi from Pune are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.