Cheap flights from South Pacific to Chennai from ₹ 25,011

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for South Pacific to Chennai

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Pacific to Chennai
Fastest flight time13h 50mThe fastest flight from South Pacific to Chennai takes 13h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from South Pacific to Chennai. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Brisbane Airport - Chennai Airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Chennai Airport and Melbourne Airport - Chennai Airport.
Airports in Chennai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chennai: Chennai (MAA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Pacific to Chennai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chennai from South Pacific?

Scoot

Malaysia Airlines, Scoot, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from South Pacific to Chennai

What is the cheapest South Pacific to Chennai flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Chennai

Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Chennai for the best South Pacific - Chennai flight prices


Easily compare return flights from South Pacific to Chennai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Pacific to Chennai by changing tabs
Malaysia Airlines
20 Apr
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA23:15Chennai
5 May
MAA19:55Chennai
15h 10m
1 stop
SYD11:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 45,867
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Mar
MEL20:30Melbourne
27h 45m
1 stop
MAA00:15Chennai
23 Apr
MAA19:55Chennai
19h 10m
2 stops
MEL15:05Melbourne
₹ 46,832
Find similar
Thai Airways
20 Apr
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 01m
2 stops
MAA00:31Chennai
4 May
MAA21:10Chennai
15h 50m
2 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 50,765
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
15 Feb
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
15h 35m
1 stop
MAA09:05Chennai
31 Mar
MAA12:05Chennai
18h 20m
1 stop
SYD06:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 56,109
Find similar
Etihad Airways
7 Mar
BNE15:55Brisbane
56h 05m
2 stops
MAA00:00Chennai
20 Mar
MAA22:05Chennai
49h 45m
2 stops
BNE23:50Brisbane
₹ 73,995
Find similar
Emirates
6 Mar
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
45h 30m
2 stops
MAA10:45Chennai
31 Mar
MAA00:00Chennai
24h 50m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl
₹ 77,409
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from South Pacific to Chennai

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Pacific to Chennai, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DRW00:30Darwin
31h 05m
2 stops
MAA07:35Chennai
₹ 25,011
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
26 Feb
MEL02:45Melbourne
21h 15m
1 stop
MAA00:00Chennai
₹ 35,476
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
23 Feb
MEL08:45Melbourne
14h 50m
1 stop
MAA23:35Chennai
₹ 36,293
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Chennai from South Pacific

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from South Pacific to Chennai
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
MEL14:40Melbourne
22h 20m
2 stops
MAA13:00Chennai
8 Feb
MAA12:45Chennai
32h 30m
2 stops
MEL21:15Melbourne
₹ 47,796
Find similar
Emirates
2 Feb
SYD06:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 25m
2 stops
MAA08:45Chennai
15 Feb
MAA22:30Chennai
46h 30m
2 stops
SYD21:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 86,019
Find similar
Qatar Airways
3 Feb
BNE17:10Brisbane
26h 30m
1 stop
MAA19:40Chennai
7 Feb
MAA22:20Chennai
32h 55m
1 stop
BNE07:15Brisbane
₹ 98,042
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
MEL14:40Melbourne
17h 05m
1 stop
MAA07:45Chennai
8 Feb
MAA12:45Chennai
19h 25m
2 stops
MEL08:10Melbourne
₹ 49,652
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Feb
MEL17:45Melbourne
38h 15m
1 stop
MAA08:00Chennai
4 Feb
MAA21:05Chennai
37h 30m
1 stop
MEL10:35Melbourne
₹ 135,819
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
MEL14:40Melbourne
22h 20m
2 stops
MAA13:00Chennai
5 Feb
MAA12:45Chennai
19h 25m
2 stops
MEL08:10Melbourne
₹ 67,316
Find similar

Best airlines flying from South Pacific to Chennai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Pacific to Chennai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Scoot
PriceFrom ₹ 28,713
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 34,183
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 38,069
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 46,238
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Malaysia Airlines flights from South Pacific to Chennai

Our best Malaysia Airlines deals on South Pacific to Chennai flight tickets
Malaysia Airlines
20 Apr
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA23:15Chennai
5 May
MAA19:55Chennai
15h 10m
1 stop
SYD11:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 45,867
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
3 Jun
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA23:15Chennai
25 Jun
MAA19:55Chennai
29h 35m
1 stop
SYD01:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 46,312
Find similar
Malaysia Airlines
3 Jun
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA23:15Chennai
24 Jun
MAA19:55Chennai
15h 10m
1 stop
SYD11:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 46,683
Find similar

Thai Airways flights from South Pacific to Chennai

Our best Thai Airways deals on South Pacific to Chennai flight tickets
Thai Airways
20 Apr
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 01m
2 stops
MAA00:31Chennai
4 May
MAA21:10Chennai
15h 50m
2 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 50,765
Find similar
Thai Airways
1 Apr
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 01m
2 stops
MAA01:31Chennai
20 Apr
MAA21:10Chennai
15h 50m
2 stops
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 50,839
Find similar
Thai Airways
1 Apr
SYD08:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 01m
2 stops
MAA01:31Chennai
19 Apr
MAA21:10Chennai
25h 40m
1 stop
SYD22:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 52,398
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from South Pacific to Chennai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from South Pacific to Chennai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malaysia Airlines, Scoot, and Singapore Airlines.


Alternative routes for South Pacific to Chennai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sydney to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 46,312
Melbourne to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 48,167
Brisbane to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 55,367
Adelaide to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 61,230
Sydney to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 75,851
Perth to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 55,441
Melbourne to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time35h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 76,964
Auckland to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time39h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 77,409
Brisbane to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time46h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 133,741
Coolangatta to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time42h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 90,249
Darwin to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time54h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 142,350
Wellington to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time50h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 83,792

Similar South Pacific to Chennai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Pacific to Chennai route