Cheap flights from Southampton to India from ₹ 39,602

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Flight information for Southampton to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to India

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Southampton to India takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Southampton to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Southampton Eastleigh Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport and Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Ahmedabad Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Southampton to India flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl for the best Southampton - India flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Southampton to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
24h 45m
2 stops
DEL14:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Apr
DEL16:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
SOU17:20Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 91,834
Find similar
KLM
31 Mar
SOU05:30Southampton Eastleigh
11h 55m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Apr
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 45m
2 stops
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 99,087
Find similar
British Airways
26 Mar
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 35m
2 stops
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Apr
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
SOU22:00Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 196,055
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
35h 05m
2 stops
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Apr
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 45m
2 stops
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 119,784
Find similar
KLM
31 Mar
SOU05:30Southampton Eastleigh
11h 55m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Apr
DEL23:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
SOU17:20Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 154,090
Find similar
British Airways
2 Apr
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 35m
2 stops
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Apr
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
SOU22:00Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 206,974
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to India, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
20 Feb
SOU15:00Southampton Eastleigh
24h 50m
2 stops
DEL15:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,602
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
19h 15m
2 stops
MAA23:55Chennai
₹ 47,588
Find similar
British Airways
12 Feb
SOU07:15Southampton Eastleigh
17h 20m
2 stops
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 260,754
Find similar

KLM flights from Southampton to India

Our best KLM deals on Southampton to India flight tickets
KLM
31 Mar
SOU05:30Southampton Eastleigh
11h 55m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Apr
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 45m
2 stops
SOU09:20Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 99,087
Find similar
KLM
31 Mar
SOU05:30Southampton Eastleigh
11h 55m
1 stop
DEL17:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Apr
DEL23:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
SOU17:20Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 154,090
Find similar

British Airways flights from Southampton to India

Our best British Airways deals on Southampton to India flight tickets
British Airways
26 Mar
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 35m
2 stops
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Apr
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
SOU22:00Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 196,055
Find similar
British Airways
2 Apr
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 35m
2 stops
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Apr
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
SOU22:00Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 206,974
Find similar
British Airways
2 Apr
SOU08:15Southampton Eastleigh
15h 35m
2 stops
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Apr
DEL06:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
SOU22:00Southampton Eastleigh
₹ 222,293
Find similar

Alternative routes for Southampton to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 37,320
London to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 37,483
London to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 56m
Cheapest price₹ 50,358
London to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 46,202
London to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 48,240
Birmingham to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 53,292
London to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 43,350
London to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 49,299
London to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 40,498

Similar Southampton to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Southampton to India route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Southampton to India . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Southampton to India with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Southampton to India flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Southampton to India now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to India and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.