Cheap flights from Srinagar to Asia from ₹ 3,861

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Srinagar to Asia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Srinagar to Asia

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

Every day
The fastest flight from Srinagar to Asia takes 1h 30m
Direct flights go from Srinagar to Asia every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Srinagar to Asia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asia from Srinagar?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Srinagar to Asia

What is the cheapest Srinagar to Asia flight route?

Srinagar - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Srinagar to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Srinagar - Asia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Srinagar to Asia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Srinagar to Asia by changing tabs
SpiceJet
16 Jul
SXR04:45Srinagar
1h 35m
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Aug
DEL09:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR11:25Srinagar
₹ 7,249
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
SXR06:00Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Jul
DEL14:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR15:45Srinagar
₹ 7,407
Find similar
Air India
3 Aug
SXR03:55Srinagar
1h 45m
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Aug
DEL01:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
SXR03:15Srinagar
₹ 8,746
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Dec
SXR04:30Srinagar
1h 25m
DEL05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Dec
DEL06:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR08:20Srinagar
₹ 9,219
Find similar
Vistara
1 Dec
SXR08:45Srinagar
1h 35m
DEL10:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Dec
DEL06:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
SXR08:10Srinagar
₹ 11,504
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Jul
SXR08:10Srinagar
5h 00m
2 stops
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Jul
DEL17:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
SXR18:45Srinagar
₹ 14,183
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Srinagar to Asia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Srinagar to Asia, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
16 Jul
SXR15:20Srinagar
1h 50m
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,861
Find similar
Vistara
15 Jul
SXR09:45Srinagar
1h 35m
DEL11:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,019
Find similar
GoFirst
7 Aug
SXR09:05Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL10:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,097
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Asia from Srinagar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Srinagar to Asia
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
SXR14:40Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Jul
DEL15:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR17:05Srinagar
₹ 7,328
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Jul
SXR15:40Srinagar
1h 30m
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Jul
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
SXR15:10Srinagar
₹ 7,958
Find similar
SpiceJet
11 Jul
SXR07:35Srinagar
1h 45m
DEL09:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Jul
DEL10:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR12:25Srinagar
₹ 8,274
Find similar
Air India
14 Jul
SXR10:15Srinagar
3h 00m
1 stop
DEL13:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Jul
DEL06:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 50m
1 stop
SXR09:40Srinagar
₹ 11,977
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
SXR15:40Srinagar
1h 30m
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Jul
DEL14:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR15:45Srinagar
₹ 7,407
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
SXR08:10Srinagar
5h 00m
2 stops
DEL13:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Jul
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3h 00m
1 stop
SXR10:55Srinagar
₹ 17,414
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Srinagar to Asia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Srinagar to Asia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 3,011Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 3,697Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 3,915Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 4,403Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,546Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 6,836Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights

SpiceJet flights from Srinagar to Asia

Our best SpiceJet deals on Srinagar to Asia flight tickets
SpiceJet
16 Jul
SXR04:45Srinagar
1h 35m
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Aug
DEL09:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR11:25Srinagar
₹ 7,249
Find similar
SpiceJet
21 Jul
SXR04:45Srinagar
1h 35m
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Aug
DEL02:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
SXR04:10Srinagar
₹ 7,801
Find similar
SpiceJet
16 Jul
SXR14:40Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Aug
DEL05:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 55m
1 stop
SXR08:15Srinagar
₹ 7,880
Find similar

Air India flights from Srinagar to Asia

Our best Air India deals on Srinagar to Asia flight tickets
Air India
3 Aug
SXR03:55Srinagar
1h 45m
DEL05:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Aug
DEL01:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
SXR03:15Srinagar
₹ 8,746
Find similar
Air India
3 Aug
SXR10:15Srinagar
3h 00m
1 stop
DEL13:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Aug
DEL06:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 50m
1 stop
SXR09:40Srinagar
₹ 9,140
Find similar
Air India
31 Aug
SXR10:15Srinagar
3h 00m
1 stop
DEL13:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Sep
DEL06:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 50m
1 stop
SXR09:40Srinagar
₹ 9,298
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Srinagar to Asia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Srinagar to Asia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst, SpiceJet, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Srinagar to Asia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Srinagar to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 7,249
Jammu to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 6,146
Jammu to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 5,043
Jammu to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 12,844
Leh to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 8,983
Srinagar to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 16,862
Jammu to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 14,104
Jammu to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 14,420
Leh to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 26,633
Leh to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 24,111
Leh to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 9,298

Similar Srinagar to Asia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Srinagar to Asia route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Asia from Srinagar.

All flight searches from Srinagar to Asia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Srinagar to Asia flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Srinagar to Asia flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.