Cheap flights from West Bengal to Agartala from ₹ 2,701

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to Agartala

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Agartala

Best price found

₹ 2,701

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Agartala

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Agartala from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,701. The best return flight deal from West Bengal to Agartala found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 448,193.
The fastest flight from West Bengal to Agartala takes 0h 50m
There are no direct flights from West Bengal to Agartala. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Agartala Singerbhil Airport.
There is 1 airport near Agartala: Agartala Singerbhil (IXA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Agartala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Agartala from West Bengal?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Agartala

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Agartala flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Agartala Singerbhil

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Agartala Singerbhil for the best West Bengal - Agartala flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Agartala

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Agartala by changing tabs
Air India
29 Aug
CCU05:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA06:50Agartala Singerbhil
13 Sep
IXA07:25Agartala Singerbhil
0h 55m
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,641
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Sep
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
IXA14:20Agartala Singerbhil
10 Sep
IXA14:50Agartala Singerbhil
1h 10m
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,721
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
CCU11:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA12:00Agartala Singerbhil
24 Sep
IXA07:25Agartala Singerbhil
0h 55m
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,800
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 50m
1 stop
IXA08:45Agartala Singerbhil
22 Sep
IXA07:25Agartala Singerbhil
1h 00m
CCU08:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,118
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Sep
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
IXA14:55Agartala Singerbhil
10 Sep
IXA04:35Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,197
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
CCU02:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 30m
1 stop
IXA08:45Agartala Singerbhil
13 Sep
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
0h 55m
CCU16:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,277
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Agartala

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Agartala, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and flybig
Air India
11 Sep
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 2,701
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Sep
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA06:40Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 3,099
Find similar
flybig
22 Aug
CCU13:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA14:45Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 3,814
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Agartala from West Bengal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to Agartala
Air India
19 Aug
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
24 Aug
IXA07:25Agartala Singerbhil
1h 00m
CCU08:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 9,137
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Agartala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Agartala with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 3,942Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 4,192Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 4,318Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search IndiGo flights
flybigPriceFrom ₹ 6,573Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search flybig flights

Air India flights from West Bengal to Agartala

Our best Air India deals on West Bengal to Agartala flight tickets
Air India
29 Aug
CCU05:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
IXA06:50Agartala Singerbhil
13 Sep
IXA07:25Agartala Singerbhil
0h 55m
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,641
Find similar
Air India
22 Oct
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
27 Oct
IXA07:25Agartala Singerbhil
0h 55m
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,992
Find similar
Air India
30 Sep
CCU14:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
IXA15:10Agartala Singerbhil
10 Oct
IXA15:45Agartala Singerbhil
0h 55m
CCU16:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 8,025
Find similar

IndiGo flights from West Bengal to Agartala

Our best IndiGo deals on West Bengal to Agartala flight tickets
IndiGo
6 Sep
CCU13:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
IXA14:20Agartala Singerbhil
10 Sep
IXA14:50Agartala Singerbhil
1h 10m
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,721
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Sep
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
IXA14:55Agartala Singerbhil
10 Sep
IXA04:35Agartala Singerbhil
1h 05m
CCU05:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,197
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Sep
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7h 50m
1 stop
IXA08:45Agartala Singerbhil
10 Sep
IXA09:15Agartala Singerbhil
0h 50m
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 6,753
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Agartala Singerbhil offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from West Bengal to Agartala Singerbhil, such as Air India, IndiGo, and flybig may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Agartala

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Agartala Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 5,721

Similar West Bengal to Agartala flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your West Bengal to Agartala route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find West Bengal to Agartala flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Agartala that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Agartala from West Bengal with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between West Bengal and Agartala by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Agartala from West Bengal are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.