Cheap flights from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh from ₹ 20,214

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Best price found

₹ 1,565,512

Fastest flight time

6h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,565,512
The fastest flight from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh takes 6h 25m
There are no direct flights from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Kullu Bhuntar Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Dharamshala Kangra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Himachal Pradesh from West Bengal?

SpiceJet

Air India and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Dharamshala Kangra

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dharamshala Kangra for the best West Bengal - Himachal Pradesh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh by changing tabs
SpiceJet
31 Jul
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 00m
1 stop
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
7 Aug
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 20,214
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep
CCU02:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 25m
1 stop
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
11 Sep
DHM05:50Dharamshala Kangra
8h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 23,157
Find similar
SpiceJet
17 Jun
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 10m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
22 Jun
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 21,917
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
CCU21:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 15m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
22 Jun
DHM05:50Dharamshala Kangra
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,325
Find similar
SpiceJet
9 Sep
CCU02:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 25m
1 stop
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
11 Sep
DHM05:50Dharamshala Kangra
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 23,234
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
CCU21:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 15m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
11 Sep
DHM05:50Dharamshala Kangra
8h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 25,403
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Himachal Pradesh from West Bengal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh
Multiple Airlines
27 May
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 10m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
2 Jun
DHM06:40Dharamshala Kangra
9h 30m
1 stop
CCU16:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 36,013
Find similar
SpiceJet
27 May
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 10m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
2 Jun
DHM06:40Dharamshala Kangra
9h 20m
2 stops
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 38,646
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
CCU21:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 15m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
2 Jun
DHM06:40Dharamshala Kangra
9h 30m
1 stop
CCU16:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 39,575
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
CCU21:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 15m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
2 Jun
DHM06:40Dharamshala Kangra
9h 20m
2 stops
CCU16:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 42,209
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
CCU01:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 00m
2 stops
DHM06:20Dharamshala Kangra
2 Jun
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
14h 40m
2 stops
CCU18:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 45,849
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 14,455Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 35,413Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

SpiceJet flights from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Our best SpiceJet deals on West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh flight tickets
SpiceJet
31 Jul
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12h 00m
1 stop
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
7 Aug
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 20,214
Find similar
SpiceJet
17 Jun
CCU17:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10h 10m
1 stop
DHM03:40Dharamshala Kangra
22 Jun
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 21,917
Find similar
SpiceJet
9 Sep
CCU02:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6h 25m
1 stop
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
11 Sep
DHM05:50Dharamshala Kangra
11h 00m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 23,234
Find similar

Hahn Air Systems flights from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Our best Hahn Air Systems deals on West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh flight tickets
Hahn Air Systems
17 Jun
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 50m
2 stops
DHM06:20Dharamshala Kangra
22 Jun
DHM05:50Dharamshala Kangra
23h 15m
1 stop
CCU05:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 89,141
Find similar
Hahn Air Systems
31 Jul
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 50m
2 stops
DHM06:20Dharamshala Kangra
7 Aug
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 90,303
Find similar
Hahn Air Systems
11 Jun
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
18h 50m
2 stops
DHM06:20Dharamshala Kangra
14 Jun
DHM04:00Dharamshala Kangra
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU16:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 90,381
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and SpiceJet.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Dharamshala Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 20,214
Kolkata to Kullu Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 54,290

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between West Bengal and Himachal Pradesh by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of West Bengal to Himachal Pradesh flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.