Cheap flights from Zambia to India from ₹ 32,847

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Zambia to India

Recent return flight deals from Zambia to India

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
02:30 - 07:00LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:10 - 13:10BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
47h 30m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 54,302Etihad Airways
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 16 Dec
Uganda Airlines Logo
16:30 - 06:45LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 45m1 stop Entebbe
Uganda Airlines Logo
07:45 - 15:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
11h 30m2 stops Entebbe Harare
₹ 55,251Uganda Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 24 Dec
Kenya Airways Logo
10:05 - 01:30LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 55m2 stops Harare Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
06:45 - 09:15BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
30h 00m1 stop Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
₹ 55,441Kenya Airways
Tue, 12 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Kenya Airways Logo
10:05 - 01:30LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 55m2 stops Harare Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
02:40 - 09:15BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
10h 05m1 stop Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
₹ 55,441Kenya Airways
Sat, 16 Jan - Thu, 28 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 01:30NLA  Ndola-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m2 stops Lubumbashi Luano Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:40 - 14:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-NLA Ndola
15h 35m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lusaka
₹ 58,669Multiple Airlines
Mon, 8 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Uganda Airlines Logo
16:30 - 06:45LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 45m1 stop Entebbe
Uganda Airlines Logo
07:45 - 15:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
11h 30m2 stops Entebbe Harare
₹ 58,859Uganda Airlines
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Ethiopian Air Logo
02:30 - 02:35LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 35m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
11:05 - 01:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
17h 45m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 60,662Ethiopian Air
Tue, 2 Mar - Tue, 6 Apr
Ethiopian Air Logo
02:30 - 02:35LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 35m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:50 - 01:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
18h 00m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 63,321Ethiopian Air
Fri, 15 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Emirates Logo
21:20 - 20:25LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
19:25 - 14:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
22h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 64,460Emirates
Tue, 12 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Emirates Logo
21:20 - 08:30LUN  Lusaka-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:05 - 14:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-LUN Lusaka
25h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 64,460Emirates
Tue, 12 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Zambia to India

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Zambia to India flight tickets
Qatar Airways
2 Nov
LUN07:30Lusaka
39h 30m
2 stops
MAA02:30Chennai
3 Dec
MAA03:15Chennai
19h 15m
2 stops
LUN19:00Lusaka
₹ 103,477
Qatar Airways
5 Dec
LUN14:25Lusaka
56h 20m
2 stops
MAA02:15Chennai
13 Jan
MAA04:05Chennai
31h 15m
1 stop
LUN07:50Lusaka
₹ 109,173
Qatar Airways
5 Dec
LUN21:55Lusaka
24h 50m
1 stop
MAA02:15Chennai
15 Jan
MAA03:15Chennai
15h 15m
1 stop
LUN15:00Lusaka
₹ 112,686

Etihad Airways flights from Zambia to India

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Zambia to India flight tickets
Etihad Airways
8 Nov
LUN02:30Lusaka
37h 00m
2 stops
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Nov
BOM11:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
53h 35m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
₹ 53,637
Etihad Airways
10 Nov
LUN02:30Lusaka
25h 00m
2 stops
BOM07:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Dec
BOM17:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
47h 30m
2 stops
LUN13:10Lusaka
₹ 54,302
Etihad Airways
1 Nov
LUN15:45Lusaka
48h 25m
2 stops
BOM19:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Jan
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 00m
2 stops
LUN01:20Lusaka
₹ 58,669

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Zambia to India that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Tue 10/11

02:30-07:00

2 stops25h 00m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Wed 16/12

17:10-13:10

2 stops47h 30m

₹ 54,302

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Wed 2/12

16:30-06:45

1 stop10h 45m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 24/12

07:45-15:45

2 stops11h 30m

₹ 55,251

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Tue 12/1

10:05-01:30

2 stops11h 55m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 30/1

06:45-09:15

1 stop30h 00m

₹ 55,441
Fastest return journey

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Sat 16/1

10:05-01:30

2 stops11h 55m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 28/1

02:40-09:15

1 stop10h 05m

₹ 55,441

NdolaMumbai

NLA Ndola - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

NLABOM

Ndola

Mon 8/2

09:55-01:30

2 stops12h 05m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 23/2

02:40-14:45

2 stops15h 35m

₹ 58,669

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Wed 2/12

16:30-06:45

1 stop10h 45m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 10/12

07:45-15:45

2 stops11h 30m

₹ 58,859

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Tue 2/3

02:30-02:35

1 stop20h 35m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 6/4

11:05-01:20

1 stop17h 45m

₹ 60,662

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Fri 15/1

02:30-02:35

1 stop20h 35m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 29/1

10:50-01:20

1 stop18h 00m

₹ 63,321

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Tue 12/1

21:20-20:25

1 stop19h 35m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 30/1

19:25-14:20

1 stop22h 25m

₹ 64,460

LusakaMumbai

LUN Lusaka - BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

LUNBOM

Lusaka

Tue 12/1

21:20-08:30

1 stop31h 40m

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 30/1

16:05-14:20

1 stop25h 45m

₹ 64,460

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to India from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Zambia to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to India?

The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to India from Zambia, with most prices found around ₹ 53,447. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to India from Zambia during January instead. Flights to India in January, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around ₹ 57,625.

Can stopping save me money on Zambia to India flights?

You could potentially save up to 12% on your flight if you consider stops on a Zambia to India flight.

Cheap Zambia to India flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Zambia to India

Best price found

₹ 32,847

Fastest flight time

13h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to India from Zambia in the past 72 hours is ₹ 32,847. The best return flight deal from Zambia to India found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 54,302.
The fastest flight from Zambia to India takes 13h 20m
There are no direct flights from Zambia to India. There are no popular flight routes from Zambia to India.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Zambia to India

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Zambia to India?

    Prices for flights from Zambia to India are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Zambia to India?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Zambia to India?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Zambia to India.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to India?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your India trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Zambia to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Zambia to India with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Uganda AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 43,900Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Uganda Airlines flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 48,487Free CancellationRating
6.7
336 reviews
Search Kenya Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom ₹ 55,799Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,042 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 59,321Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,683 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Zambia to India?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to India from Zambia.

Can I find flights from Zambia to India with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Zambia to India with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Zambia to India?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to India from Zambia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Zambia to India right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Zambia to India flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your India trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to India

Popular Cities in India