Cheap flights from Asia to Kolkata from ₹ 3,702

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Asia to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Asia to Kolkata

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

Wed and Sun

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The fastest flight from Asia to Kolkata takes 2h 10m
Direct flights go from Asia to Kolkata on Wednesday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Asia to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Asia?

Air India

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Asia to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Asia to Kolkata flight route?

Agartala Singerbhil - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Agartala Singerbhil to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Asia - Kolkata flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Asia to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Asia to Kolkata by changing tabs
GoFirst
30 Jul
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jul
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,294
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Aug
DEL15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 25m
CCU17:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Aug
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
DEL13:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,373
Find similar
Air India
15 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 10m
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Aug
CCU08:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
DAC09:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 9,688
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
31 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Aug
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC05:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 9,766
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Aug
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,766
Find similar
AirAsia India
9 Aug
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
3h 45m
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Aug
CCU14:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 50m
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,081
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Asia to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Asia to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, Biman Bangladesh and GoFirst
GoFirst
8 Jul
BOM00:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 35m
CCU03:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 3,702
Find similar
SpiceJet
29 Jul
DEL15:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 25m
CCU17:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,489
Find similar
AirAsia India
4 Aug
MAA06:35Chennai
2h 10m
CCU08:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,568
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Asia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Asia to Kolkata
GoFirst
5 Jul
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jul
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,609
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DEL23:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU01:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jul
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,396
Find similar
SpiceJet
5 Jul
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 05m
CCU05:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Aug
CCU11:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
DEL13:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,475
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
10 Jul
DAC03:00Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 55m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Jul
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC17:30Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,475
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU13:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Jul
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 11,263
Find similar
AirAsia India
9 Jul
BLR19:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
CCU22:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Jul
CCU16:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 13,468
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Asia to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Asia to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 4,056Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 4,785Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 5,142Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,224Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 5,241Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 5,463Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 6,375Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 27,507Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights

GoFirst flights from Asia to Kolkata

Our best GoFirst deals on Asia to Kolkata flight tickets
GoFirst
30 Jul
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jul
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,294
Find similar
GoFirst
22 Jul
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Aug
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,530
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Jul
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 10m
CCU03:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14 Jul
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,609
Find similar

Biman Bangladesh flights from Asia to Kolkata

Our best Biman Bangladesh deals on Asia to Kolkata flight tickets
Biman Bangladesh
31 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Aug
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC05:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 9,766
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Jul
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC17:30Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,239
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Jul
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC05:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,318
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Asia to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Asia to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, Air India, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Asia to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 9,373
Bengaluru to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 10,081
Dhaka to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 9,688
New Delhi to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 9,373
Mumbai to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 9,845
Hyderabad to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 11,342
Mumbai to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 12,365
Kolkata to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 6,931
Ahmedabad to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 10,790
Singapore to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 22,289
Bengaluru to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 13,153
Jaipur to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 12,917

Similar Asia to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Asia to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Asia to Kolkata for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kolkata from Asia with this policy.

Once all potential Asia to Kolkata flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kolkata, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kolkata from Asia and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.