Cheap flights from Australia to Kochi from ₹ 25,137

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Australia to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Australia to Kochi
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from Australia to Kochi takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Australia to Kochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Melbourne Airport - Kochi Airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport - Kochi Airport and Brisbane Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Australia to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Australia to Kochi flight route?

Melbourne - Kochi

Fly from Melbourne to Kochi for the best Australia - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Australia to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Australia to Kochi by changing tabs
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:10Melbourne
₹ 55,019
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
MEL08:25Melbourne
25h 20m
2 stops
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
39h 30m
2 stops
MEL21:50Melbourne
₹ 69,552
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Apr
MEL19:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK21:05Kochi
21 Apr
COK17:30Kochi
27h 15m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
₹ 71,628
Find similar
Emirates
12 Mar
SYD16:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 50m
1 stop
COK09:35Kochi
27 Mar
COK00:30Kochi
36h 30m
1 stop
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 85,642
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:10Melbourne
₹ 56,576
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
MEL08:25Melbourne
25h 20m
2 stops
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
39h 30m
2 stops
MEL21:50Melbourne
₹ 71,480
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Australia to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and SriLankan Airlines
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
PER17:30Perth
37h 15m
2 stops
COK06:45Kochi
₹ 25,137
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
PER17:30Perth
37h 15m
2 stops
COK06:45Kochi
₹ 25,656
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 Jan
BNE03:55Brisbane
45h 05m
2 stops
COK01:00Kochi
₹ 52,572
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Australia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Australia to Kochi
Etihad Airways
27 Jan
SYD16:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 35m
1 stop
COK02:00Kochi
25 Feb
COK03:35Kochi
42h 20m
2 stops
SYD21:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 87,125
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
MEL16:30Melbourne
25h 20m
1 stop
COK17:50Kochi
24 Jan
COK15:10Kochi
41h 00m
3 stops
MEL08:10Melbourne
₹ 90,314
Find similar
Emirates
26 Jan
BNE08:10Brisbane
42h 25m
2 stops
COK02:35Kochi
22 Mar
COK05:40Kochi
44h 15m
2 stops
BNE01:55Brisbane
₹ 92,316
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
27 Jan
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
16h 15m
1 stop
COK09:45Kochi
25 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
14h 50m
1 stop
SYD20:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 99,212
Find similar
Etihad Airways
27 Jan
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 00m
2 stops
COK02:00Kochi
25 Feb
COK03:35Kochi
41h 20m
2 stops
SYD20:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 88,534
Find similar
Emirates
26 Jan
BNE11:10Brisbane
39h 25m
2 stops
COK02:35Kochi
25 Mar
COK00:30Kochi
47h 30m
2 stops
BNE00:00Brisbane
₹ 92,687
Find similar

SriLankan Airlines flights from Australia to Kochi

Our best SriLankan Airlines deals on Australia to Kochi flight tickets
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:10Melbourne
₹ 55,019
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
MEL06:10Melbourne
₹ 56,576
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
12 Mar
MEL02:45Melbourne
31h 00m
1 stop
COK10:45Kochi
17 May
COK06:20Kochi
14h 50m
2 stops
MEL21:10Melbourne
₹ 66,215
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Australia to Kochi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Australia to Kochi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
1 Apr
MEL19:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK21:05Kochi
21 Apr
COK17:30Kochi
27h 15m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
₹ 71,628
Find similar
Etihad Airways
15 Apr
MEL18:00Melbourne
26h 05m
1 stop
COK20:05Kochi
8 May
COK00:35Kochi
20h 10m
1 stop
MEL20:45Melbourne
₹ 71,702
Find similar
Etihad Airways
4 Apr
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 10m
1 stop
COK20:05Kochi
12 May
COK17:30Kochi
39h 25m
2 stops
SYD08:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 71,776
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Australia to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Australia to Kochi, such as Singapore Airlines and Malaysia Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Australia to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 55,019
Sydney to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 67,995
Melbourne to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 93,799
Perth to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 86,829
Brisbane to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 72,444
Darwin to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time42h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 91,574
Sydney to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 177,143
Sydney to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 120,641
Melbourne to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time40h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 70,664
Cairns to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time36h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 86,236

Similar Australia to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Australia to Kochi route