Cheap Flights from Bagdogra to Asia from ₹ 1,802

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bagdogra to Asia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bagdogra to Asia
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Bagdogra to Asia takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bagdogra to Asia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bagdogra Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport, Bagdogra Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Bagdogra Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bagdogra to Asia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asia from Bagdogra?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and GoFirst are the most popular carriers operating from Bagdogra to Asia

What is the cheapest Bagdogra to Asia flight route?

Bagdogra - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Bagdogra to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Bagdogra - Asia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bagdogra to Asia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bagdogra to Asia by changing tabs
IndiGo
13 Jan
IXB05:00Bagdogra
1h 15m
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Jan
CCU10:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB11:15Bagdogra
₹ 3,978
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
IXB06:55Bagdogra
1h 15m
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12 Jan
CCU07:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB09:10Bagdogra
₹ 4,279
Find similar
SpiceJet
27 Dec
IXB04:10Bagdogra
2h 20m
DEL06:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 Dec
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 25m
IXB09:55Bagdogra
₹ 6,456
Find similar
Vistara
6 Jan
IXB11:30Bagdogra
2h 10m
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Jan
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 55m
IXB04:45Bagdogra
₹ 7,882
Find similar
Air India
8 Jan
IXB08:50Bagdogra
2h 25m
DEL11:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Jan
DEL11:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
IXB10:05Bagdogra
₹ 9,308
Find similar
GoFirst
3 Jan
IXB08:40Bagdogra
8h 05m
1 stop
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Jan
CCU07:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 15m
IXB09:10Bagdogra
₹ 9,908
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bagdogra to Asia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bagdogra to Asia, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
28 Jan
IXB08:10Bagdogra
0h 50m
CCU09:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,802
Find similar
AirAsia India
31 Jan
IXB05:50Bagdogra
1h 10m
CCU07:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 1,877
Find similar
SpiceJet
26 Jan
IXB06:55Bagdogra
1h 15m
CCU08:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 2,102
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Asia from Bagdogra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bagdogra to Asia
AirAsia India
14 Dec
IXB03:40Bagdogra
9h 05m
1 stop
HYD12:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
21 Dec
HYD17:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
IXB05:10Bagdogra
₹ 9,683
Find similar
SpiceJet
15 Dec
IXB04:10Bagdogra
24h 25m
1 stop
BOM04:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Jan
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
IXB06:35Bagdogra
₹ 10,209
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
IXB06:00Bagdogra
3h 10m
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Jan
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
IXB06:35Bagdogra
₹ 10,434
Find similar
GoFirst
12 Dec
IXB09:40Bagdogra
8h 25m
1 stop
HYD18:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
27 Dec
HYD01:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
IXB09:10Bagdogra
₹ 10,734
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Dec
IXB04:50Bagdogra
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Dec
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
IXB03:50Bagdogra
₹ 13,587
Find similar
Vistara
13 Dec
IXB11:30Bagdogra
7h 20m
1 stop
BOM18:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 Dec
BOM15:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
IXB04:45Bagdogra
₹ 20,117
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bagdogra to Asia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bagdogra to Asia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 4,760
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,364
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 5,814
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 5,908
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,163
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 7,185
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 8,352
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Bagdogra to Asia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bagdogra to Asia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SpiceJet, IndiGo, and AirAsia India.


Alternative routes for Bagdogra to Asia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 5,029
Kolkata to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 19,817
Kolkata to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 7,506
Kolkata to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,080
Kolkata to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 9,908
Kolkata to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 4,654
Kolkata to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 3,903
Kolkata to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 5,855
Kolkata to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 9,533
Kolkata to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 4,354
Kolkata to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 20,192
Bagdogra to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,981

Similar Bagdogra to Asia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bagdogra to Asia route