Cheap flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra from ₹ 3,790

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bagdogra to Maharashtra
Best price found₹ 3,790The best one-way flight to Maharashtra from Bagdogra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,790. The best return flight deal from Bagdogra to Maharashtra found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 535,590.
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Bagdogra to Maharashtra takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bagdogra Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Maharashtra from Bagdogra?

SpiceJet

IndiGo, Jet Airways, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

What is the cheapest Bagdogra to Maharashtra flight route?

Bagdogra - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Bagdogra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Bagdogra - Maharashtra flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra by changing tabs
AirAsia India
19 Feb
IXB03:50Bagdogra
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM02:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
IXB11:30Bagdogra
₹ 7,208
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
IXB03:40Bagdogra
11h 55m
1 stop
BOM15:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM00:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 20m
2 stops
IXB10:05Bagdogra
₹ 8,248
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Feb
IXB05:00Bagdogra
9h 40m
3 stops
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
IXB07:20Bagdogra
₹ 11,369
Find similar
Vistara
9 Feb
IXB09:10Bagdogra
9h 40m
1 stop
BOM18:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Feb
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
IXB04:45Bagdogra
₹ 12,483
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Feb
IXB08:40Bagdogra
8h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
IXB08:10Bagdogra
₹ 14,192
Find similar
AirAsia India
19 Feb
IXB03:50Bagdogra
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
IXB05:30Bagdogra
₹ 8,174
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
AirAsia India
28 Feb
IXB10:20Bagdogra
9h 15m
1 stop
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,790
Find similar
SpiceJet
13 Feb
IXB11:00Bagdogra
8h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,310
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Feb
IXB09:20Bagdogra
15h 30m
2 stops
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,350
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Maharashtra from Bagdogra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bagdogra to Maharashtra
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
IXB11:10Bagdogra
3h 15m
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
IXB09:10Bagdogra
₹ 13,226
Find similar
SpiceJet
31 Jan
IXB11:10Bagdogra
3h 15m
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM08:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
IXB10:40Bagdogra
₹ 13,746
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Jan
IXB08:40Bagdogra
8h 15m
1 stop
BOM16:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM01:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
IXB08:10Bagdogra
₹ 14,118
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jan
IXB09:20Bagdogra
6h 05m
1 stop
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM14:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
IXB08:45Bagdogra
₹ 17,164
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IXB08:50Bagdogra
30h 55m
2 stops
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM14:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 55m
2 stops
IXB08:15Bagdogra
₹ 22,812
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bagdogra to Maharashtra with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 7,869
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 8,268
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 8,420
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9

AirAsia India flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Our best AirAsia India deals on Bagdogra to Maharashtra flight tickets
AirAsia India
19 Feb
IXB03:50Bagdogra
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM02:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
IXB11:30Bagdogra
₹ 7,208
Find similar
AirAsia India
19 Feb
IXB03:50Bagdogra
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
IXB05:30Bagdogra
₹ 8,174
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Our best IndiGo deals on Bagdogra to Maharashtra flight tickets
IndiGo
19 Feb
IXB05:00Bagdogra
9h 40m
3 stops
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM01:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 05m
1 stop
IXB07:20Bagdogra
₹ 11,369
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jan
IXB09:20Bagdogra
6h 05m
1 stop
BOM15:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Feb
BOM14:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
IXB08:45Bagdogra
₹ 17,164
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bagdogra to Maharashtra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bagdogra to Maharashtra, such as IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Jet Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bagdogra to Maharashtra

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 5,350
Kolkata to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 7,356
Bagdogra to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 13,226

Similar Bagdogra to Maharashtra flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bagdogra to Maharashtra route