Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Odisha from ₹ 2,150

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bengaluru to Odisha

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Odisha
Best price found₹ 2,150The best one-way flight to Odisha from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,150. The best round-trip flight deal from Bengaluru to Odisha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 379,348.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Odisha takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Odisha. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Bhubaneswar Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Odisha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Odisha from Bengaluru?

Air India

Air India, AirAsia India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Bengaluru to Odisha

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Odisha flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Bhubaneswar

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Bhubaneswar for the best Bengaluru - Odisha flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Odisha

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Odisha by changing tabs
Air India
13 Mar
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
BBI06:05Bhubaneswar
20 Mar
BBI06:50Bhubaneswar
3h 30m
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,116
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BLR06:50Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI06:40Bhubaneswar
2h 10m
BLR08:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,265
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Apr
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 05m
BBI03:30Bhubaneswar
14 Jul
BBI20:40Bhubaneswar
5h 40m
1 stop
BLR02:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,710
Find similar
AirAsia India
2 Feb
BLR10:40Bengaluru Intl
2h 00m
BBI12:40Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI02:15Bhubaneswar
11h 05m
2 stops
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,118
Find similar
Air India
13 Mar
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
BBI06:05Bhubaneswar
20 Mar
BBI06:50Bhubaneswar
3h 30m
1 stop
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,190
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
BLR06:50Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
18 Feb
BBI12:00Bhubaneswar
3h 45m
1 stop
BLR15:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,413
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Odisha

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Odisha, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, AirAsia India and IndiGo
Air India
12 Mar
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
BBI05:05Bhubaneswar
₹ 2,150
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Feb
BLR03:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
BBI06:10Bhubaneswar
₹ 2,521
Find similar
AirAsia India
3 Feb
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
BBI01:35Bhubaneswar
₹ 3,930
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Odisha from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Odisha
IndiGo
27 Jan
BLR03:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
BBI06:10Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI06:40Bhubaneswar
2h 10m
BLR08:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 9,046
Find similar
AirAsia India
27 Jan
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
BBI16:00Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI16:50Bhubaneswar
2h 05m
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 9,120
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
2h 05m
BBI12:00Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI02:15Bhubaneswar
11h 05m
2 stops
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,455
Find similar
Air India
23 Jan
BLR06:50Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
30 Jan
BBI05:50Bhubaneswar
3h 30m
1 stop
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,716
Find similar
AirAsia India
27 Jan
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
BBI10:20Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI02:15Bhubaneswar
11h 05m
2 stops
BLR13:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,529
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
BBI09:15Bhubaneswar
3 Feb
BBI04:05Bhubaneswar
2h 10m
BLR06:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,048
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Odisha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Odisha with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 4,866
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 5,191
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,447
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 13,121
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Air India flights from Bengaluru to Odisha

Our best Air India deals on Bengaluru to Odisha flight tickets
Air India
13 Mar
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
BBI06:05Bhubaneswar
20 Mar
BBI06:50Bhubaneswar
3h 30m
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,116
Find similar
Air India
13 Mar
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
BBI06:05Bhubaneswar
20 Mar
BBI06:50Bhubaneswar
3h 30m
1 stop
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,190
Find similar
Air India
13 Mar
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
BBI06:45Bhubaneswar
20 Mar
BBI06:50Bhubaneswar
3h 30m
1 stop
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,637
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Bengaluru to Odisha

Our best IndiGo deals on Bengaluru to Odisha flight tickets
IndiGo
25 Apr
BLR01:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 05m
BBI03:30Bhubaneswar
14 Jul
BBI20:40Bhubaneswar
5h 40m
1 stop
BLR02:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,710
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Feb
BLR03:40Bengaluru Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
BBI13:35Bhubaneswar
18 Feb
BBI16:15Bhubaneswar
11h 00m
1 stop
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,784
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
BBI05:35Bhubaneswar
1 Mar
BBI12:30Bhubaneswar
2h 10m
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,192
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Odisha offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Odisha, such as IndiGo, AirAsia India, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Odisha

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 5,116

Similar Bengaluru to Odisha flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Odisha route