Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Bihar to Bengaluru from ₹ 6,519

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Bihar to Bengaluru departing on 4/7. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 26/6
Wed 3/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare return flights from Bihar to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bihar to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
21 Jul
BLR06:30Bengaluru Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
PAT13:00Patna
₹ 12,870
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
21 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,121
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Sep
PAT08:05Patna
2h 25m
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
21 Sep
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
PAT10:30Patna
₹ 13,288
Find similar
Vistara
18 Jul
PAT20:35Patna
47h 55m
2 stops
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
25 Jul
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
PAT10:05Patna
₹ 21,812
Find similar
Air India
11 Jul
PAT13:45Patna
24h 45m
2 stops
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
15 Jul
BLR15:20Bengaluru Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
PAT13:10Patna
₹ 24,737
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
23 Sep
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
PAT17:45Patna
₹ 13,204
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bihar to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bihar to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and SpiceJet
SpiceJet
4 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,519
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Jul
PAT09:55Patna
6h 25m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,271
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
PAT11:50Patna
11h 10m
2 stops
BLR23:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 9,193
Find similar

Find the cheapest direct flights from Bihar to Bengaluru

SpiceJet
4 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
21 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,121
Find similar
IndiGo
18 Jul
PAT20:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR22:50Bengaluru Intl
25 Jul
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
PAT19:25Patna
₹ 14,291
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
21 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,204
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
8 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,455
Find similar
SpiceJet
12 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
16 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,622
Find similar
SpiceJet
11 Jul
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
15 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,789
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Bihar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bihar to Bengaluru
SpiceJet
28 Jun
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
2 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 13,288
Find similar
IndiGo
27 Jun
PAT09:55Patna
6h 25m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
1 Jul
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
2h 30m
PAT07:30Patna
₹ 15,127
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
PAT09:55Patna
6h 25m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
2 Jul
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 15,628
Find similar
Vistara
28 Jun
PAT20:35Patna
22h 10m
1 stop
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2 Jul
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
PAT10:05Patna
₹ 22,397
Find similar
Air India
27 Jun
PAT13:45Patna
24h 45m
2 stops
BLR14:30Bengaluru Intl
1 Jul
BLR15:20Bengaluru Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
PAT13:10Patna
₹ 25,072
Find similar
SpiceJet
26 Jun
PAT22:10Patna
2h 40m
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
30 Jun
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2h 45m
PAT21:30Patna
₹ 14,040
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Bihar to Bengaluru

Our best IndiGo deals on Bihar to Bengaluru flight tickets
IndiGo
18 Sep
PAT08:05Patna
2h 25m
BLR10:30Bengaluru Intl
21 Sep
BLR03:00Bengaluru Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
PAT10:30Patna
₹ 13,288
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jul
PAT09:55Patna
6h 25m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
21 Jul
BLR06:30Bengaluru Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
PAT13:00Patna
₹ 13,455
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jul
PAT09:55Patna
6h 25m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
21 Jul
BLR06:30Bengaluru Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
PAT13:00Patna
₹ 13,539
Find similar

Vistara flights from Bihar to Bengaluru

Our best Vistara deals on Bihar to Bengaluru flight tickets
Vistara
18 Jul
PAT20:35Patna
47h 55m
2 stops
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
25 Jul
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
PAT10:05Patna
₹ 21,812
Find similar
Vistara
12 Jul
PAT20:35Patna
23h 55m
1 stop
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
16 Jul
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
PAT19:55Patna
₹ 22,230
Find similar
Vistara
28 Jun
PAT20:35Patna
22h 10m
1 stop
BLR18:45Bengaluru Intl
2 Jul
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
PAT10:05Patna
₹ 22,397
Find similar

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bihar to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Bihar?

Vistara. Air India, GoFirst, and Hahn Air Systems are the most popular carriers operating from Bihar to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Bihar to Bengaluru flight route?

Patna - Bengaluru Intl. Fly from Patna to Bengaluru Intl for the best Bihar - Bengaluru flight prices

Can stopping save me money on Bihar to Bengaluru flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Bihar to Bengaluru flight.

Cheap Bihar to Bengaluru flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bihar to Bengaluru

Best price found

₹ 6,519

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Bihar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 6,519. The best return flight deal from Bihar to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 12,870.
The fastest flight from Bihar to Bengaluru takes 2h 25m
Direct flights go from Bihar to Bengaluru on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: SpiceJet and IndiGo..
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bihar to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Bihar to Bengaluru Intl Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Bihar to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Bihar to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bihar to Bengaluru Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bengaluru Intl Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Bengaluru Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bengaluru Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Bihar to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bihar to Bengaluru with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 10,315Free CancellationRating
7.5
36 reviews
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 11,698Free CancellationRating
7.0
530 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 12,044Free CancellationRating
5.7
153 reviews
Search SpiceJet flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 12,420Free CancellationRating
7.8
251 reviews
Search Vistara flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 15,062Free CancellationRating
5.6
2,952 reviews
Search Air India flights
Hahn Air SystemsPriceFrom ₹ 53,911Free CancellationRating
5.6
7 reviews
Search Hahn Air Systems flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Bihar to Bengaluru?

It is quick and easy to find Bihar to Bengaluru flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Bengaluru that suits you.

Can I find flights from Bihar to Bengaluru with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bengaluru from Bihar which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Bihar to Bengaluru?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bihar and Bengaluru by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Bihar to Bengaluru right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Bihar to Bengaluru flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Bengaluru trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Wed 26/6
Wed 3/7
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip to India