Cheap flights from Bologna to India from ₹ 8,527

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bologna to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bologna to India
Fastest flight time9h 50mThe fastest flight from Bologna to India takes 9h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bologna to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport - Kochi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bologna to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Bologna to India flight route?

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi - Kochi

Fly from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to Kochi for the best Bologna - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bologna to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bologna to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
BLQ02:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
16h 40m
2 stops
COK18:45Kochi
15 Feb
COK00:20Kochi
32h 00m
3 stops
BLQ08:20Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 33,886
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
23 Apr
BLQ15:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 10m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
BLQ09:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 39,003
Find similar
Air France
18 Mar
BLQ02:40Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
12h 10m
1 stop
DEL14:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Apr
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
BLQ08:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 39,225
Find similar
Lufthansa
23 Apr
BLQ02:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
13h 15m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 41,672
Find similar
KLM
23 Apr
BLQ09:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 05m
2 stops
DEL15:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 May
DEL20:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 25m
2 stops
BLQ12:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 49,680
Find similar
Emirates
4 Feb
BLQ09:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
19h 40m
1 stop
DEL05:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Mar
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
BLQ12:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 59,690
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bologna to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bologna to India, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BLQ12:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
34h 30m
3 stops
DEL23:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 8,527
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BLQ12:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 50m
2 stops
DEL19:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,455
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
18 Mar
BLQ14:35Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 30,253
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Bologna

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bologna to India
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BLQ12:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
46h 30m
3 stops
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 10m
2 stops
BLQ07:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 39,670
Find similar
Lufthansa
26 Jan
BLQ05:40Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
10h 20m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Jan
DEL23:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
BLQ12:35Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 51,460
Find similar
Emirates
24 Jan
BLQ09:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
13h 25m
1 stop
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 00m
1 stop
BLQ12:10Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 69,404
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BLQ12:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
37h 40m
3 stops
BOM02:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 10m
2 stops
BLQ07:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 40,041
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BLQ15:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
27h 30m
2 stops
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 10m
2 stops
BLQ07:45Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 42,043
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BLQ12:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
45h 05m
3 stops
BOM09:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
42h 10m
3 stops
BLQ20:05Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 43,600
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Bologna to India

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Bologna to India flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
23 Apr
BLQ15:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 10m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
BLQ09:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 39,003
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
23 Apr
BLQ15:00Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 15m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 May
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
BLQ17:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 40,041
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
18 Mar
BLQ14:35Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
30h 15m
1 stop
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29 Apr
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
BLQ17:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 40,337
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Bologna to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bologna to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
23 Apr
BLQ02:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
13h 15m
1 stop
DEL15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 May
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
BLQ12:15Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 41,672
Find similar
Lufthansa
23 Apr
BLQ06:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
10h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 May
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
BLQ13:25Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 46,047
Find similar
Lufthansa
23 Apr
BLQ06:50Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
10h 40m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 May
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
2 stops
BLQ20:30Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
₹ 51,237
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are ITA Airways and Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as ITA Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Bologna to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 33,960
Bologna to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 39,003
Milan to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 41,598
Milan to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 38,335
Milan to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 47,826
Milan to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 39,225
Bologna to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time30h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 40,041
Milan to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 68,291
Milan to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 45,157
Milan to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time40h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 46,714
Bologna to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time36h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 73,927
Milan to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time34h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 60,580

Similar Bologna to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bologna to India route