Cheap flights from Chennai to North Carolina from ₹ 62,194

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chennai to North Carolina

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chennai to North Carolina

Best price found

₹ 62,194

Fastest flight time

24h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to North Carolina from Chennai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 62,194. The best return flight deal from Chennai to North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 9,999,609.
The fastest flight from Chennai to North Carolina takes 24h 50m
There are no direct flights from Chennai to North Carolina. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chennai Airport - Raleigh-Durham Airport, Chennai Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport and Chennai Airport - Greensboro/H. Point Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chennai to North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North Carolina from Chennai?

American Airlines. Air France, American Airlines, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Chennai to North Carolina

What is the cheapest Chennai to North Carolina flight route?

Chennai - Charlotte Douglas. Fly from Chennai to Charlotte Douglas for the best Chennai - North Carolina flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Chennai to North Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chennai to North Carolina by changing tabs
British Airways
21 Jun
MAA01:31Chennai
26h 33m
2 stops
CLT04:04Charlotte Douglas
21 Oct
CLT14:05Charlotte Douglas
23h 55m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
₹ 104,010
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Apr
MAA03:55Chennai
45h 03m
2 stops
RDU00:58Raleigh-Durham
26 Apr
RDU03:00Raleigh-Durham
42h 25m
2 stops
MAA21:25Chennai
₹ 111,672
Find similar
Delta
16 May
MAA21:35Chennai
30h 26m
2 stops
CLT04:01Charlotte Douglas
19 Jul
CLT13:50Charlotte Douglas
44h 35m
2 stops
MAA10:25Chennai
₹ 116,481
Find similar
Qatar Airways
21 Mar
MAA17:15Chennai
33h 47m
2 stops
CLT03:02Charlotte Douglas
20 Sep
CLT12:20Charlotte Douglas
24h 30m
2 stops
MAA12:50Chennai
₹ 117,785
Find similar
Lufthansa
14 May
MAA21:55Chennai
26h 19m
2 stops
RDU00:14Raleigh-Durham
4 Sep
RDU15:51Raleigh-Durham
42h 44m
2 stops
MAA10:35Chennai
₹ 121,942
Find similar
Air France
19 Apr
MAA21:35Chennai
22h 15m
1 stop
RDU19:50Raleigh-Durham
5 Oct
RDU09:55Raleigh-Durham
24h 30m
2 stops
MAA10:25Chennai
₹ 125,529
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chennai to North Carolina

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chennai to North Carolina, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Etihad Airways and Gulf Air
Gulf Air
3 Apr
MAA02:00Chennai
41h 10m
2 stops
RDU19:10Raleigh-Durham
₹ 62,194
Find similar
Delta
31 May
MAA21:35Chennai
22h 10m
1 stop
RDU19:45Raleigh-Durham
₹ 66,759
Find similar
Etihad Airways
21 May
MAA16:55Chennai
36h 05m
2 stops
RDU05:00Raleigh-Durham
₹ 69,204
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to North Carolina from Chennai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chennai to North Carolina
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
MAA20:50Chennai
30h 54m
2 stops
RDU03:44Raleigh-Durham
28 Feb
RDU02:00Raleigh-Durham
37h 55m
3 stops
MAA15:55Chennai
₹ 108,085
Find similar
Lufthansa
6 Feb
MAA20:50Chennai
30h 54m
2 stops
RDU03:44Raleigh-Durham
28 Feb
RDU12:23Raleigh-Durham
44h 17m
2 stops
MAA08:40Chennai
₹ 110,694
Find similar
Air France
7 Feb
MAA17:05Chennai
29h 25m
2 stops
RDU22:30Raleigh-Durham
28 Feb
RDU15:20Raleigh-Durham
41h 30m
2 stops
MAA08:50Chennai
₹ 120,720
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
6 Feb
MAA20:10Chennai
52h 08m
3 stops
RDU00:18Raleigh-Durham
28 Feb
RDU07:26Raleigh-Durham
47h 04m
3 stops
MAA06:30Chennai
₹ 203,536
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
MAA12:25Chennai
37h 27m
2 stops
RDU01:52Raleigh-Durham
28 Feb
RDU11:35Raleigh-Durham
29h 50m
3 stops
MAA17:25Chennai
₹ 164,003
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
MAA06:10Chennai
63h 17m
2 stops
RDU21:27Raleigh-Durham
28 Feb
RDU13:34Raleigh-Durham
24h 27m
1 stop
MAA14:01Chennai
₹ 168,649
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chennai to North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chennai to North Carolina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 95,780Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search American Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 102,526Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 107,246Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 114,337Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Air France flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 118,970Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom ₹ 122,494Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Gulf Air flights

British Airways flights from Chennai to North Carolina

Our best British Airways deals on Chennai to North Carolina flight tickets
British Airways
21 Jun
MAA01:31Chennai
26h 33m
2 stops
CLT04:04Charlotte Douglas
21 Oct
CLT14:05Charlotte Douglas
23h 55m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
₹ 104,010
Find similar
British Airways
21 Jun
MAA01:31Chennai
26h 33m
2 stops
CLT04:04Charlotte Douglas
25 Oct
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
23h 40m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
₹ 104,499
Find similar
British Airways
7 Apr
MAA01:31Chennai
27h 29m
2 stops
CLT05:00Charlotte Douglas
17 Aug
CLT14:05Charlotte Douglas
23h 55m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
₹ 106,537
Find similar

Delta flights from Chennai to North Carolina

Our best Delta deals on Chennai to North Carolina flight tickets
Delta
16 May
MAA21:35Chennai
30h 26m
2 stops
CLT04:01Charlotte Douglas
19 Jul
CLT13:50Charlotte Douglas
44h 35m
2 stops
MAA10:25Chennai
₹ 116,481
Find similar
Delta
14 May
MAA21:35Chennai
22h 10m
1 stop
RDU19:45Raleigh-Durham
4 Sep
RDU14:05Raleigh-Durham
20h 20m
1 stop
MAA10:25Chennai
₹ 124,551
Find similar
Delta
25 Apr
MAA21:35Chennai
22h 15m
1 stop
RDU19:50Raleigh-Durham
13 Sep
RDU12:00Raleigh-Durham
46h 25m
2 stops
MAA10:25Chennai
₹ 129,768
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Chennai to North Carolina offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chennai to North Carolina, such as British Airways, Qatar Airways, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Chennai to North Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time25h 44m
Cheapest price₹ 106,537
Chennai to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 111,672
Chennai to Greensboro Flights
Fastest flight time33h 08m
Cheapest price₹ 150,961

Similar Chennai to North Carolina flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chennai to North Carolina route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Chennai to North Carolina . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. All flights to North Carolina from Chennai on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to North Carolina from Chennai. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Chennai to North Carolina now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to North Carolina and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.