Cheap flights from Imphal to India from ₹ 3,559

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Imphal to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Imphal to India
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from Imphal to India takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsMon, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Imphal to India on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Imphal to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Imphal?

AirAsia India

Air India, AirAsia India, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Imphal to India

What is the cheapest Imphal to India flight route?

Imphal - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Imphal to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Imphal - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Imphal to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Imphal to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
IMF10:30Imphal
6h 20m
1 stop
DEL16:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 7,786
Find similar
AirAsia India
31 Jan
IMF09:30Imphal
8h 10m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
IMF11:40Imphal
₹ 8,156
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
7h 45m
1 stop
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
IMF05:00Imphal
₹ 8,453
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
4h 20m
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 25m
IMF08:50Imphal
₹ 8,527
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
8h 40m
2 stops
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 9,269
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
8h 40m
2 stops
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
IMF05:00Imphal
₹ 9,714
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Imphal to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Imphal to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
14 Feb
IMF10:30Imphal
6h 20m
1 stop
DEL16:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,559
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
IMF07:20Imphal
24h 35m
1 stop
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,633
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Feb
IMF09:40Imphal
3h 10m
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,227
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Imphal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Imphal to India
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
4h 20m
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 14,607
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 Jan
IMF09:30Imphal
10h 50m
1 stop
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 14,904
Find similar
Air India
24 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
4h 20m
1 stop
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL11:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 05m
3 stops
IMF05:00Imphal
₹ 16,090
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
IMF09:30Imphal
10h 50m
2 stops
DEL20:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL07:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
IMF06:45Imphal
₹ 16,165
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 Jan
IMF12:10Imphal
4h 25m
1 stop
DEL16:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Jan
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 16,832
Find similar
AirAsia India
24 Jan
IMF09:30Imphal
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Jan
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 17,128
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Imphal to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Imphal to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,327
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 7,523
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 8,268
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

AirAsia India flights from Imphal to India

Our best AirAsia India deals on Imphal to India flight tickets
AirAsia India
31 Jan
IMF09:30Imphal
8h 10m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
IMF11:40Imphal
₹ 8,156
Find similar
AirAsia India
29 Jan
IMF12:10Imphal
4h 25m
1 stop
DEL16:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 12,309
Find similar
AirAsia India
29 Jan
IMF06:15Imphal
4h 15m
DEL10:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL23:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 15m
1 stop
IMF09:00Imphal
₹ 12,605
Find similar

Air India flights from Imphal to India

Our best Air India deals on Imphal to India flight tickets
Air India
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
7h 45m
1 stop
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
IMF05:00Imphal
₹ 8,453
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
4h 20m
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 25m
IMF08:50Imphal
₹ 8,527
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
IMF09:20Imphal
8h 40m
2 stops
DEL18:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Feb
DEL04:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 35m
2 stops
IMF05:00Imphal
₹ 9,714
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Imphal to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Imphal to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Air India, and AirAsia India.


Alternative routes for Imphal to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Imphal to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 14,607

Similar Imphal to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Imphal to India route