Cheap flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands from ₹ 5,624

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Best price found

₹ 5,624

Fastest flight time

2h 20m

Direct flights

Every day
The best one-way flight to Andaman and Nicobar Islands from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,624. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 956,792.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands takes 2h 20m
Direct flights go from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands every day.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Andaman and Nicobar Islands from Karnataka?

GoFirst. Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Port Blair. Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Port Blair for the best Karnataka - Andaman and Nicobar Islands flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands by changing tabs
GoFirst
24 Jun
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
IXZ10:45Port Blair
2 Jul
IXZ11:15Port Blair
2h 40m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,656
Find similar
Air India
14 Mar
BLR10:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
IXZ03:20Port Blair
19 Mar
IXZ04:05Port Blair
4h 15m
1 stop
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,901
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
IXZ10:45Port Blair
2 Jul
IXZ04:00Port Blair
4h 20m
1 stop
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,960
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
BLR02:00Bengaluru Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
IXZ08:00Port Blair
5 Mar
IXZ09:40Port Blair
10h 30m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,917
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Mar
BLR07:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
IXZ10:00Port Blair
15 Mar
IXZ11:30Port Blair
2h 25m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,738
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Jun
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
IXZ10:45Port Blair
2 Jul
IXZ11:15Port Blair
2h 40m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,819
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
GoFirst
4 Mar
BLR07:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
IXZ10:00Port Blair
₹ 5,624
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Mar
BLR02:00Bengaluru Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
IXZ08:00Port Blair
₹ 6,276
Find similar
Air India
28 Feb
BLR09:00Bengaluru Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
IXZ02:20Port Blair
₹ 7,173
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Andaman and Nicobar Islands from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands
GoFirst
5 Feb
BLR07:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
IXZ10:00Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ10:30Port Blair
2h 25m
BLR12:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 17,851
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Feb
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 20m
IXZ08:55Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ09:40Port Blair
9h 25m
1 stop
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 18,340
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
BLR08:00Bengaluru Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
IXZ02:20Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ03:05Port Blair
36h 25m
2 stops
BLR15:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 21,845
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
BLR14:15Bengaluru Intl
12h 05m
2 stops
IXZ02:20Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ05:50Port Blair
13h 05m
2 stops
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,943
Find similar
GoFirst
5 Feb
BLR07:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
IXZ10:00Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ05:50Port Blair
13h 05m
2 stops
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 17,933
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
BLR23:30Bengaluru Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
IXZ09:25Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ09:30Port Blair
2h 40m
BLR12:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 28,611
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 10,625Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 12,196Free CancellationRating
9.0
Search GoFirst flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 20,898Free CancellationRating
5.7
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 21,942Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 32,181Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Vistara flights

GoFirst flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Our best GoFirst deals on Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands flight tickets
GoFirst
24 Jun
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
IXZ10:45Port Blair
2 Jul
IXZ11:15Port Blair
2h 40m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,656
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Mar
BLR07:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
IXZ10:00Port Blair
15 Mar
IXZ11:30Port Blair
2h 25m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,738
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Jun
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 35m
IXZ10:45Port Blair
2 Jul
IXZ11:15Port Blair
2h 40m
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,819
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Our best IndiGo deals on Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands flight tickets
IndiGo
2 Mar
BLR02:00Bengaluru Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
IXZ08:00Port Blair
5 Mar
IXZ09:40Port Blair
10h 30m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,917
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Feb
BLR00:15Bengaluru Intl
8h 55m
1 stop
IXZ09:10Port Blair
26 Feb
IXZ02:25Port Blair
10h 10m
1 stop
BLR12:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,547
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Feb
BLR06:35Bengaluru Intl
2h 20m
IXZ08:55Port Blair
13 Feb
IXZ09:40Port Blair
9h 25m
1 stop
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 18,340
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst, IndiGo, and Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Port Blair Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 11,656

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Andaman and Nicobar Islands from Karnataka which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Karnataka to Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

Price alerts on flights to Andaman and Nicobar Islands from Karnataka are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.