Cheap flights from Kochi to the United Kingdom from ₹ 16,313

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time9h 40mThe fastest flight from Kochi to United Kingdom takes 9h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kochi to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kochi Airport - London Stansted Airport, Kochi Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Kochi Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Kochi?

Jet Airways

Air India, Etihad Airways, and Gulf Air are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Kochi to United Kingdom flight route?

Kochi - London Stansted

Fly from Kochi to London Stansted for the best Kochi - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
COK09:30Kochi
38h 35m
2 stops
STN00:05London Stansted
21 Feb
STN12:35London Stansted
29h 10m
2 stops
COK17:45Kochi
₹ 33,960
Find similar
Etihad Airways
8 Jun
COK00:35Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
LHR07:20London Heathrow
14 Sep
LHR10:50London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
COK00:00Kochi
₹ 45,602
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
22 Feb
COK20:50Kochi
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR07:45London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
COK23:15Kochi
₹ 51,979
Find similar
SAUDIA
1 May
COK15:40Kochi
15h 10m
1 stop
LHR06:50London Heathrow
13 May
LHR08:30London Heathrow
17h 00m
1 stop
COK01:30Kochi
₹ 52,794
Find similar
Air India
6 Jul
COK09:20Kochi
10h 10m
LHR19:30London Heathrow
14 Sep
LHR09:15London Heathrow
23h 35m
1 stop
COK08:50Kochi
₹ 52,943
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
8 Feb
COK05:15Kochi
14h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
15 Feb
LHR15:40London Heathrow
31h 05m
1 stop
COK22:45Kochi
₹ 54,351
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
COK23:30Kochi
39h 10m
2 stops
STN14:40London Stansted
₹ 16,313
Find similar
Etihad Airways
30 Mar
COK00:35Kochi
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
₹ 16,832
Find similar
Emirates
26 May
COK00:30Kochi
12h 35m
1 stop
LGW13:05London Gatwick
₹ 30,030
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to United Kingdom
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
COK00:20Kochi
33h 35m
3 stops
LGW09:55London Gatwick
3 Mar
LGW01:25London Gatwick
35h 25m
2 stops
COK12:50Kochi
₹ 47,085
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
27 Jan
COK05:15Kochi
35h 00m
2 stops
LHR16:15London Heathrow
27 May
LHR17:30London Heathrow
31h 20m
1 stop
COK00:50Kochi
₹ 65,993
Find similar
Qatar Airways
28 Jan
COK05:35Kochi
36h 50m
2 stops
GLA18:25Glasgow Intl
11 Jan
GLA02:00Glasgow Intl
37h 45m
2 stops
COK15:45Kochi
₹ 87,867
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
COK09:00Kochi
27h 20m
2 stops
STN12:20London Stansted
3 Mar
STN03:35London Stansted
44h 40m
3 stops
COK00:15Kochi
₹ 48,419
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
COK00:20Kochi
35h 05m
3 stops
EDI11:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
2 Feb
EDI04:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
36h 55m
2 stops
COK17:45Kochi
₹ 50,496
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
COK09:00Kochi
27h 20m
2 stops
STN12:20London Stansted
3 Mar
STN01:25London Stansted
22h 40m
2 stops
COK00:05Kochi
₹ 51,460
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 32,906
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Gulf Air
PriceFrom ₹ 35,533
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 42,823
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Kuwait Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 44,452
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 44,804
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 44,836
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 45,806
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 47,858
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 49,240
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Etihad Airways flights from Kochi to United Kingdom

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Kochi to United Kingdom flight tickets
Etihad Airways
8 Jun
COK00:35Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
LHR07:20London Heathrow
14 Sep
LHR10:50London Heathrow
13h 10m
1 stop
COK00:00Kochi
₹ 45,602
Find similar
Etihad Airways
6 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
15h 05m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
14 Sep
LHR17:55London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
COK11:05Kochi
₹ 45,898
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Jun
COK00:35Kochi
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:20London Heathrow
29 Jun
LHR17:55London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
COK11:05Kochi
₹ 47,381
Find similar

Kuwait Airways flights from Kochi to United Kingdom

Our best Kuwait Airways deals on Kochi to United Kingdom flight tickets
Kuwait Airways
22 Feb
COK20:50Kochi
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR07:45London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
COK23:15Kochi
₹ 51,979
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
14 Apr
COK21:35Kochi
17h 40m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
24 Apr
LHR07:45London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
COK23:15Kochi
₹ 52,424
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
7 Jun
COK21:35Kochi
17h 40m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
14 Sep
LHR07:45London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
COK23:15Kochi
₹ 52,498
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to United Kingdom offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, Emirates, and Qatar Airways.


Alternative routes for Kochi to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 42,043
Thiruvananthapuram to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 54,574
Kozhikode to London Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 50,866
Kochi to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 50,496
Kochi to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time30h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 48,716
Kochi to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 90,981
Thiruvananthapuram to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 57,688
Thiruvananthapuram to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 86,236
Kochi to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 92,316
Kochi to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 67,476
Kochi to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 77,560

Similar Kochi to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to United Kingdom route