Cheap flights from Lilongwe to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport from ₹ 36,908

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Lilongwe to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lilongwe to India

Fastest flight time

12h 30m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Lilongwe to India takes 12h 30m
There are no direct flights from Lilongwe to India. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lilongwe Intl Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lilongwe to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Lilongwe?

Kenya Airways

Kenya Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Lilongwe to India

What is the cheapest Lilongwe to India flight route?

Lilongwe Intl - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Lilongwe Intl to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Lilongwe - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lilongwe to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lilongwe to India by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
15 Jun
LLW10:15Lilongwe Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Jun
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
LLW13:00Lilongwe Intl
₹ 59,269
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
25 Oct
LLW11:30Lilongwe Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Dec
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,126
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
LLW10:30Lilongwe Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Dec
BOM00:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 05m
2 stops
LLW12:15Lilongwe Intl
₹ 66,155
Find similar
Kenya Airways
25 Jun
LLW10:45Lilongwe Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Aug
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LLW13:00Lilongwe Intl
₹ 60,739
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
25 Oct
LLW11:30Lilongwe Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Dec
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,899
Find similar
Kenya Airways
27 May
LLW05:50Lilongwe Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
LLW12:45Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,745
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lilongwe to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lilongwe to India, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air and Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
4 Jun
LLW10:45Lilongwe Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,908
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
LLW05:50Lilongwe Intl
39h 00m
2 stops
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,770
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
6 Jun
LLW11:30Lilongwe Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,425
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Lilongwe

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lilongwe to India
Kenya Airways
26 May
LLW22:40Lilongwe Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
LLW12:45Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,745
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
27 May
LLW09:40Lilongwe Intl
15h 25m
2 stops
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW12:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 76,523
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
LLW22:40Lilongwe Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
47h 55m
2 stops
LLW07:00Lilongwe Intl
₹ 81,785
Find similar
Kenya Airways
26 May
LLW22:40Lilongwe Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 Jun
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
LLW08:20Lilongwe Intl
₹ 65,227
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
27 May
LLW12:00Lilongwe Intl
37h 05m
3 stops
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM00:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW12:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 81,166
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
LLW22:40Lilongwe Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
50h 05m
3 stops
LLW09:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 89,367
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lilongwe to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lilongwe to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 60,998Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Kenya Airways flights

Kenya Airways flights from Lilongwe to India

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Lilongwe to India flight tickets
Kenya Airways
15 Jun
LLW10:15Lilongwe Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Jun
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 15m
1 stop
LLW13:00Lilongwe Intl
₹ 59,269
Find similar
Kenya Airways
25 Jun
LLW10:45Lilongwe Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
BOM08:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Aug
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
LLW13:00Lilongwe Intl
₹ 60,739
Find similar
Kenya Airways
27 May
LLW05:50Lilongwe Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jun
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
LLW12:45Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,745
Find similar

Ethiopian Air flights from Lilongwe to India

Our best Ethiopian Air deals on Lilongwe to India flight tickets
Ethiopian Air
25 Oct
LLW11:30Lilongwe Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Dec
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,126
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
25 Oct
LLW11:30Lilongwe Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Dec
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 61,899
Find similar
Ethiopian Air
26 Oct
LLW11:30Lilongwe Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
BOM00:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Dec
BOM23:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
LLW11:10Lilongwe Intl
₹ 66,465
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lilongwe Intl to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lilongwe Intl to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Kenya Airways and Ethiopian Air.



Alternative routes for Lilongwe to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lilongwe to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 66,078

Similar Lilongwe to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lilongwe to India route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Lilongwe to India . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to India from Lilongwe with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to India from Lilongwe. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to India from Lilongwe. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.