Cheap flights from Pune to London from ₹ 40,159

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pune to London
(PNQ to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to London
Fastest flight time16h 50mThe fastest flight from Pune to London takes 16h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Pune Lohegaon Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Pune Lohegaon Airport - London City Airport and Pune Lohegaon Airport - London Gatwick Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Pune is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for London?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to London?

in the afternoon

Pune to London flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Pune?

Jet Airways

Air India and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to London

What is the cheapest Pune to London flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - London Heathrow

Fly from Pune Lohegaon to London Heathrow for the best Pune - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Pune to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PNQ15:20Pune Lohegaon
26h 30m
2 stops
LHR17:50London Heathrow
8 Mar
LHR05:25London Heathrow
16h 10m
2 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 57,799
Find similar
Vistara
1 Mar
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
14h 45m
1 stop
LHR18:25London Heathrow
8 Mar
LHR16:05London Heathrow
17h 00m
1 stop
PNQ09:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 67,407
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PNQ15:20Pune Lohegaon
29h 10m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
8 Mar
LHR16:05London Heathrow
29h 30m
1 stop
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 59,976
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PNQ18:35Pune Lohegaon
25h 55m
3 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
8 Mar
LHR09:10London Heathrow
20h 40m
2 stops
PNQ05:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 61,327
Find similar
Vistara
1 Mar
PNQ00:55Pune Lohegaon
17h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:25London Heathrow
8 Mar
LHR16:05London Heathrow
20h 20m
1 stop
PNQ12:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 70,785
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
PNQ18:35Pune Lohegaon
25h 55m
3 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
8 Mar
LHR13:55London Heathrow
46h 40m
3 stops
PNQ12:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 61,402
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to London, view some of our deals below provided by Vistara
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
PNQ00:55Pune Lohegaon
31h 10m
2 stops
LGW08:05London Gatwick
₹ 40,159
Find similar
Vistara
12 Dec
PNQ00:55Pune Lohegaon
17h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:25London Heathrow
₹ 79,493
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
39h 05m
3 stops
LHR10:30London Heathrow
₹ 40,384
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to London from Pune

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to London
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
PNQ20:00Pune Lohegaon
35h 00m
3 stops
LHR07:00London Heathrow
1 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 45m
3 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 77,766
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
PNQ20:00Pune Lohegaon
35h 00m
3 stops
LHR07:00London Heathrow
1 Feb
LHR05:25London Heathrow
16h 10m
2 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 77,991
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
PNQ23:50Pune Lohegaon
31h 10m
2 stops
LHR07:00London Heathrow
1 Feb
LHR05:25London Heathrow
16h 10m
2 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 79,418
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
LHR08:30London Heathrow
1 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 45m
3 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 89,777
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
PNQ12:45Pune Lohegaon
26h 30m
3 stops
LHR15:15London Heathrow
1 Feb
LHR01:50London Heathrow
19h 45m
3 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 89,927
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
LHR08:30London Heathrow
1 Feb
LHR05:25London Heathrow
16h 10m
2 stops
PNQ21:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 90,077
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 54,053
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 56,936
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Pune Lohegaon to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, Jet Airways, and British Airways.

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to London by plane?

    There are 7300.7 km between Pune Lohegaon and London. Flights usually cover this in 14h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Pune to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 44,063
Mumbai to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 60,502
Mumbai to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 55,848
Nagpur to London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 55,923
Mumbai to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 57,874
Mumbai to Southampton, England Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 142,171
Pune to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 92,104
Mumbai to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 177,001
Nagpur to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 88,050

Similar Pune to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to London route