Cheap flights from Medina to Lucknow from ₹ 11,567

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Medina to Lucknow
(MED to LKO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Medina to Lucknow
Best price found₹ 11,567The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Medina in the past 72 hours is ₹ 11,567. The best round-trip flight deal from Medina to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,161,428.
Fastest flight time9h 15mThe fastest flight from Medina to Lucknow takes 9h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Medina to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
Airports in Lucknow1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Medina to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Medina to Lucknow?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lucknow from Medina is April. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Medina for Lucknow?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

What is the cheapest Medina to Lucknow flight route?

Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz to Lucknow Amausi for the best Medina - Lucknow flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Medina to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Medina to Lucknow by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
MED03:55Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
9h 15m
1 stop
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
12h 15m
1 stop
MED15:25Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 42,636
Find similar
SAUDIA
8 Mar
MED20:00Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
17h 10m
1 stop
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
20h 50m
2 stops
MED09:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 44,341
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
MED20:00Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
17h 10m
1 stop
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
19h 55m
1 stop
MED23:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 43,007
Find similar
SAUDIA
9 Mar
MED00:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
13h 05m
2 stops
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 10m
2 stops
MED02:55Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 44,490
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
MED16:30Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
16h 00m
1 stop
LKO08:30Lucknow Amausi
29 Apr
LKO03:10Lucknow Amausi
12h 15m
1 stop
MED15:25Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 43,674
Find similar
SAUDIA
8 Mar
MED19:15Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
17h 55m
2 stops
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 10m
2 stops
MED02:55Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 46,492
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Medina to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Medina to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by SAUDIA and Salam Air
Salam Air
31 Jan
MED20:10Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
15h 20m
1 stop
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,567
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
MED11:45Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
22h 45m
2 stops
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 16,090
Find similar
SAUDIA
29 Mar
MED21:20Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
11h 20m
1 stop
LKO08:40Lucknow Amausi
₹ 20,169
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Medina

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Medina to Lucknow
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
MED08:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
26h 55m
2 stops
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO13:30Lucknow Amausi
33h 35m
2 stops
MED23:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 43,451
Find similar
SAUDIA
22 Jan
MED16:30Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
16h 00m
1 stop
LKO08:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO07:35Lucknow Amausi
12h 00m
1 stop
MED19:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 46,121
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
MED08:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
26h 55m
2 stops
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO16:50Lucknow Amausi
22h 35m
1 stop
MED15:25Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 43,896
Find similar
SAUDIA
22 Jan
MED16:30Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
16h 00m
1 stop
LKO08:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO07:35Lucknow Amausi
12h 00m
1 stop
MED19:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 46,788
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
MED08:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
26h 55m
2 stops
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO16:50Lucknow Amausi
30h 15m
1 stop
MED23:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 44,786
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
MED08:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
26h 55m
2 stops
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO18:55Lucknow Amausi
28h 10m
2 stops
MED23:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 45,602
Find similar

SAUDIA flights from Medina to Lucknow

Our best SAUDIA deals on Medina to Lucknow flight tickets
SAUDIA
8 Mar
MED20:00Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
17h 10m
1 stop
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
20h 50m
2 stops
MED09:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 44,341
Find similar
SAUDIA
9 Mar
MED00:05Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
13h 05m
2 stops
LKO13:10Lucknow Amausi
4 May
LKO12:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 10m
2 stops
MED02:55Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 44,490
Find similar
SAUDIA
22 Jan
MED16:30Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
16h 00m
1 stop
LKO08:30Lucknow Amausi
7 May
LKO07:35Lucknow Amausi
12h 00m
1 stop
MED19:35Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz
₹ 46,121
Find similar

  • How far is Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz to Lucknow Amausi by plane?

    Lucknow Amausi is 4128.8 km away from Medina Mohammad Abdulaziz. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 9h 15m.


Alternative routes for Medina to Lucknow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 32,774
Jeddah to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 33,367
Dammam to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 28,770
Dammam to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 41,153
Jeddah to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 48,271
Dammam to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 38,780
Riyadh to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 39,151
Gassim to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 38,409
Ha'il to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time38h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 53,536
Medina to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 45,379
Al-Baha to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 126,499

Similar Medina to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Medina to Lucknow route