Cheap flights from Milwaukee to India from ₹ 67,329

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Flight information for Milwaukee to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to India

Fastest flight time

19h 12m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Milwaukee to India takes 19h 12m
There are no direct flights from Milwaukee to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport, Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Milwaukee to India flight route?

Milwaukee-Mitchell - Vasco da Gama Goa Intl. Fly from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Vasco da Gama Goa Intl for the best Milwaukee - India flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Milwaukee to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
MKE07:46Milwaukee-Mitchell
38h 34m
1 stop
DEL22:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Jun
DEL21:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 21m
1 stop
MKE23:06Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 102,787
Find similar
Air France
4 May
MKE06:20Milwaukee-Mitchell
27h 15m
2 stops
BOM09:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Jun
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
52h 07m
2 stops
MKE02:17Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 117,867
Find similar
United Airlines
14 Mar
MKE08:15Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 05m
1 stop
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Jun
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 48m
2 stops
MKE00:38Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 118,682
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Apr
MKE13:45Milwaukee-Mitchell
21h 40m
2 stops
BOM11:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 May
BOM13:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 02m
2 stops
MKE23:52Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 120,231
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Mar
MKE12:30Milwaukee-Mitchell
43h 10m
2 stops
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
51h 20m
2 stops
MKE01:10Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 123,247
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
MKE07:46Milwaukee-Mitchell
43h 39m
2 stops
DEL03:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Mar
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
MKE23:50Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 107,433
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milwaukee to India, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
MKE06:46Milwaukee-Mitchell
29h 59m
2 stops
DEL12:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 67,329
Find similar
Lufthansa
8 Feb
MKE06:04Milwaukee-Mitchell
25h 36m
2 stops
MAA07:40Chennai
₹ 74,828
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Feb
MKE11:45Milwaukee-Mitchell
29h 10m
2 stops
MAA16:55Chennai
₹ 86,077
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Milwaukee

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milwaukee to India
Lufthansa
4 Feb
MKE12:45Milwaukee-Mitchell
49h 45m
3 stops
PNQ14:30Pune Lohegaon
10 Feb
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
58h 52m
3 stops
MKE00:42Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 140,283
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
MKE06:04Milwaukee-Mitchell
26h 26m
2 stops
BOM08:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26 Feb
BOM00:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 42m
2 stops
MKE01:17Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 155,444
Find similar
Qatar Airways
9 Feb
MKE10:09Milwaukee-Mitchell
23h 51m
2 stops
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM23:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 58m
2 stops
MKE00:08Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 199,624
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
MKE07:14Milwaukee-Mitchell
25h 41m
3 stops
BOM08:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Feb
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 14m
3 stops
MKE02:59Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 160,579
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Milwaukee to India

Our best United Airlines deals on Milwaukee to India flight tickets
United Airlines
14 Mar
MKE08:15Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 05m
1 stop
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Jun
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 48m
2 stops
MKE00:38Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 118,682
Find similar
United Airlines
16 Mar
MKE08:15Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 05m
1 stop
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Mar
DEL18:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
34h 33m
2 stops
MKE05:03Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 138,897
Find similar
United Airlines
2 Mar
MKE13:59Milwaukee-Mitchell
39h 21m
1 stop
DEL05:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Mar
DEL19:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
54h 22m
2 stops
MKE01:37Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 141,668
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Milwaukee to India

Our best Lufthansa deals on Milwaukee to India flight tickets
Lufthansa
2 Mar
MKE12:30Milwaukee-Mitchell
43h 10m
2 stops
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Mar
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
51h 20m
2 stops
MKE01:10Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 123,247
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Mar
MKE05:56Milwaukee-Mitchell
27h 04m
2 stops
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24 Mar
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
39h 35m
2 stops
MKE01:10Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 125,774
Find similar
Lufthansa
25 Feb
MKE12:30Milwaukee-Mitchell
43h 10m
2 stops
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Mar
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 01m
2 stops
MKE05:51Milwaukee-Mitchell
₹ 132,213
Find similar

Alternative routes for Milwaukee to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milwaukee to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time29h 56m
Cheapest price₹ 172,317
Madison to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 160,742
Madison to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time34h 38m
Cheapest price₹ 116,807
Milwaukee to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time47h 04m
Cheapest price₹ 107,189
Milwaukee to Jammu Flights
Fastest flight time43h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 113,465
Green Bay to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time36h 41m
Cheapest price₹ 151,613
Madison to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time40h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 99,364
Milwaukee to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time49h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 140,283
Milwaukee to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time57h 02m
Cheapest price₹ 168,078

Similar Milwaukee to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milwaukee to India route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Milwaukee to India . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Milwaukee to India with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to India from Milwaukee. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Milwaukee to India flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.