Flights Asia India Mumbai to India

Cheap flights from Mumbai to India

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Mumbai to India flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to India by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
12 Nov
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 45m
12:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
20 Nov
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 45m
12:15
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,562 INR
GoAir
GoAir
14 Nov
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 45m
12:15
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
21 Nov
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 40m
12:10
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,562 INR
AirAsia India
AirAsia India
10 Jan
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 35m
12:05
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
AirAsia India
14 Jan
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
1h 50m
12:20
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,634 INR
GoAir
GoAir
09 Feb
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 20m
11:50
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
GoAir
12 Feb
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 15m
11:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,776 INR
GoAir
GoAir
04 Nov
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 15m
11:45
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
GoAir
14 Nov
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 10m
11:40
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,847 INR
GoAir
GoAir
26 Jan
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 15m
11:45
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
GoAir
28 Jan
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 15m
11:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,847 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
15 Feb
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 10m
11:40
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
IndiGo
29 Feb
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 15m
11:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,061 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
01 Dec
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 10m
11:40
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
SpiceJet
03 Dec
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 15m
11:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,203 INR
GoAir
GoAir
04 Nov
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 15m
11:45
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
GoAir
14 Nov
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 10m
11:40
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,847 INR
Air India
Air India
23 Oct
BOM
09:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 15m
10:45
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
Air India
26 Oct
GOI
09:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 15m
10:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,488 INR
GoAir
GoAir
26 Jan
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 15m
11:45
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
GoAir
28 Jan
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 15m
11:45
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
3,847 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
15 Dec
BOM
10:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
1h 10m
11:40
GOI
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
SpiceJet
17 Dec
GOI
10:30
Vasco da Gama Dabolim airport
1h 20m
11:50
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
4,346 INR

Alternative routes for Mumbai to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Ahmedabad
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
2,921 INR
Mumbai to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
3,064 INR
Mumbai to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
3,349 INR
Mumbai to Vasco da Gama
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
3,705 INR
Pune to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
3,990 INR
Mumbai to Kochi
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
4,203 INR
Mumbai to Chennai
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
4,702 INR
Pune to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
4,916 INR
Mumbai to Nagpur
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
4,987 INR
Mumbai to New Delhi
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
5,058 INR
Pune to Chennai
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
5,130 INR
Mumbai to Lucknow
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
5,272 INR
Pune to Vasco da Gama
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
5,343 INR
Pune to Nagpur
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
5,415 INR
Mumbai to Coimbatore
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
5,771 INR
Pune to Ahmedabad
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
5,913 INR
Mumbai to Jaipur
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
5,913 INR
Pune to New Delhi
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
6,198 INR
Mumbai to Bhubaneshwar
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
6,697 INR
Mumbai to Patna
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
6,768 INR
View more

Flights from Mumbai to:

Flights to India from:

Flights Asia India Mumbai to India