Cheap flights from Rome to India from ₹ 12,309

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Rome to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to India
Fastest flight time9h 50mThe fastest flight from Rome to India takes 9h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Rome to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Rome Fiumicino Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Rome to India flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Rome Fiumicino to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Rome - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Rome to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to India by changing tabs
Kuwait Airways
30 Mar
FCO09:50Rome Fiumicino
12h 55m
1 stop
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Apr
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
FCO12:00Rome Fiumicino
₹ 33,812
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Feb
FCO08:45Rome Fiumicino
18h 05m
1 stop
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Mar
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
FCO12:30Rome Fiumicino
₹ 34,183
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
10 May
FCO11:20Rome Fiumicino
9h 50m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
₹ 34,479
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 May
FCO15:45Rome Fiumicino
25h 20m
2 stops
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 May
DEL02:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
FCO23:40Rome Fiumicino
₹ 34,776
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
1 Apr
FCO09:10Rome Fiumicino
14h 15m
2 stops
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Apr
DEL05:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
FCO11:30Rome Fiumicino
₹ 38,039
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Mar
FCO12:35Rome Fiumicino
12h 40m
1 stop
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8 Apr
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 45m
1 stop
FCO13:20Rome Fiumicino
₹ 40,263
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to India, view some of our deals below provided by Kuwait Airways and Ukraine International Airlines
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
FCO05:10Rome Fiumicino
19h 55m
2 stops
COK01:05Kochi
₹ 12,309
Find similar
Ukraine International Airlines
28 Feb
FCO07:55Rome Fiumicino
29h 20m
2 stops
DEL13:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 22,838
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
FCO05:10Rome Fiumicino
31h 25m
2 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,383
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Rome

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to India
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
FCO05:10Rome Fiumicino
31h 25m
2 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
42h 15m
3 stops
FCO19:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 30,179
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Jan
FCO05:55Rome Fiumicino
11h 45m
1 stop
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Feb
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
FCO12:05Rome Fiumicino
₹ 42,784
Find similar
Qatar Airways
24 Jan
FCO11:35Rome Fiumicino
23h 10m
1 stop
DEL10:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Feb
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
FCO05:45Rome Fiumicino
₹ 49,013
Find similar
Air France
26 Jan
FCO01:10Rome Fiumicino
12h 40m
1 stop
DEL13:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
FCO18:45Rome Fiumicino
₹ 49,383
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
FCO03:10Rome Fiumicino
15h 20m
2 stops
DEL18:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 55m
3 stops
FCO15:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 32,626
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
FCO01:30Rome Fiumicino
35h 05m
2 stops
DEL12:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31 Jan
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
34h 00m
2 stops
FCO19:35Rome Fiumicino
₹ 33,812
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Rome to India

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Rome to India flight tickets
Etihad Airways
20 Feb
FCO08:45Rome Fiumicino
18h 05m
1 stop
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Mar
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
FCO12:30Rome Fiumicino
₹ 34,183
Find similar
Etihad Airways
29 Jan
FCO05:40Rome Fiumicino
35h 40m
2 stops
DEL17:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 Feb
DEL23:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
FCO11:30Rome Fiumicino
₹ 42,413
Find similar
Etihad Airways
23 Jun
FCO06:50Rome Fiumicino
12h 45m
1 stop
COK19:35Kochi
23 Jul
COK00:35Kochi
29h 45m
1 stop
FCO06:20Rome Fiumicino
₹ 47,900
Find similar

Turkish Airlines flights from Rome to India

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Rome to India flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
10 May
FCO11:20Rome Fiumicino
9h 50m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17 May
DEL02:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
FCO18:15Rome Fiumicino
₹ 34,479
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
30 Mar
FCO03:05Rome Fiumicino
18h 10m
1 stop
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Apr
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 00m
1 stop
FCO09:25Rome Fiumicino
₹ 44,045
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
11 Mar
FCO05:55Rome Fiumicino
13h 50m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Apr
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
FCO13:50Rome Fiumicino
₹ 46,343
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Rome to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Rome to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, Qatar Airways, and Turkish Airlines.


Alternative routes for Rome to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Rome to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 30,179
Rome to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 49,161
Rome to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 45,379
Rome to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 44,045
Rome to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 56,057
Rome to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 52,794
Rome to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 50,125
Rome to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 50,570
Rome to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 53,684
Rome to Visakhapatnam Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 62,360

Similar Rome to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rome to India route