Cheap flights from Salt Lake City to India from ₹ 45,639

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Salt Lake City to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salt Lake City to India
Fastest flight time21h 50mThe fastest flight from Salt Lake City to India takes 21h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Salt Lake City to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Salt Lake City Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Salt Lake City Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport and Salt Lake City Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salt Lake City to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Salt Lake City?

Delta

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Salt Lake City to India

What is the cheapest Salt Lake City to India flight route?

Salt Lake City - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Salt Lake City to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Salt Lake City - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Salt Lake City to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salt Lake City to India by changing tabs
United Airlines
30 Mar
SLC08:40Salt Lake City
32h 55m
2 stops
DEL17:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Apr
DEL20:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 17m
2 stops
SLC20:22Salt Lake City
₹ 71,461
Find similar
Qatar Airways
30 Mar
SLC09:10Salt Lake City
32h 05m
2 stops
DEL17:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Apr
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
45h 00m
2 stops
SLC03:35Salt Lake City
₹ 72,362
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
SLC11:58Salt Lake City
38h 32m
2 stops
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22 Mar
DEL21:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 06m
2 stops
SLC04:56Salt Lake City
₹ 72,962
Find similar
Lufthansa
31 Mar
SLC06:00Salt Lake City
25h 45m
2 stops
DEL07:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10 Apr
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
53h 27m
2 stops
SLC02:22Salt Lake City
₹ 73,488
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
26 Jan
SLC18:54Salt Lake City
40h 51m
2 stops
BOM11:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Feb
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
52h 39m
2 stops
SLC06:34Salt Lake City
₹ 73,638
Find similar
Delta
8 Feb
SLC01:00Salt Lake City
28h 50m
2 stops
DEL05:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21 Mar
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 30m
1 stop
SLC21:40Salt Lake City
₹ 74,088
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Salt Lake City to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Salt Lake City to India, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
United Airlines
5 Mar
SLC11:58Salt Lake City
38h 22m
2 stops
BOM02:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,639
Find similar
Delta
21 Jan
SLC09:25Salt Lake City
21h 45m
1 stop
BOM07:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 46,990
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
SLC15:38Salt Lake City
39h 52m
3 stops
BOM07:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,140
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Salt Lake City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salt Lake City to India
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
SLC05:00Salt Lake City
33h 20m
3 stops
AMD14:20Ahmedabad
7 Mar
AMD23:00Ahmedabad
41h 52m
3 stops
SLC16:52Salt Lake City
₹ 133,689
Find similar
Delta
10 Dec
SLC09:25Salt Lake City
21h 45m
1 stop
BOM07:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
SLC20:50Salt Lake City
₹ 164,165
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
14 Dec
SLC07:20Salt Lake City
52h 30m
2 stops
DEL11:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Jan
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
52h 34m
2 stops
SLC06:34Salt Lake City
₹ 168,894
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Dec
SLC04:00Salt Lake City
29h 00m
2 stops
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Dec
DEL04:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
47h 57m
2 stops
SLC04:02Salt Lake City
₹ 176,025
Find similar
United Airlines
10 Dec
SLC09:00Salt Lake City
25h 15m
2 stops
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Feb
DEL23:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
SLC21:25Salt Lake City
₹ 177,601
Find similar
British Airways
11 Dec
SLC10:28Salt Lake City
25h 52m
2 stops
HYD12:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
25 Jan
HYD12:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
41h 16m
3 stops
SLC05:56Salt Lake City
₹ 178,427
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Salt Lake City to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Salt Lake City to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom ₹ 86,101
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Salt Lake City to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Salt Lake City to India, such as Delta and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Salt Lake City to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Salt Lake City to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 08m
Cheapest price₹ 87,900
Salt Lake City to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 72,362
Salt Lake City to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 70,560
Salt Lake City to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time31h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 90,002
Salt Lake City to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 86,324
Salt Lake City to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 153,656
Salt Lake City to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 97,283
Salt Lake City to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time39h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 125,282
Salt Lake City to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time43h 22m
Cheapest price₹ 225,267
Salt Lake City to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time28h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 159,511

Similar Salt Lake City to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Salt Lake City to India route