Cheap flights from Salzburg to India from ₹ 38,958

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Salzburg to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salzburg to India
Fastest flight time14h 20mThe fastest flight from Salzburg to India takes 14h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Salzburg to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport and Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salzburg to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Salzburg to India flight route?

Salzburg W.A. Mozart - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Salzburg - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Salzburg to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salzburg to India by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
7 Feb
SZG04:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
15h 30m
1 stop
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
SZG07:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 39,033
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Mar
SZG05:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
10h 15m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
SZG14:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 51,719
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
SZG14:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
37h 25m
2 stops
DEL04:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
SZG07:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 52,320
Find similar
flydubai
3 Feb
SZG15:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
17h 45m
1 stop
DEL09:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Mar
DEL05:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
SZG20:15Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 62,378
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
9 Jan
SZG14:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
29h 10m
1 stop
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb
DEL02:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
SZG07:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 49,317
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Mar
SZG02:05Salzburg W.A. Mozart
13h 55m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Mar
DEL23:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
SZG14:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 51,794
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Salzburg to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Salzburg to India, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines and flydubai
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
SZG09:35Salzburg W.A. Mozart
34h 15m
3 stops
BOM19:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,958
Find similar
flydubai
19 Dec
SZG15:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,837
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
22 Dec
SZG04:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
15h 25m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 54,046
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to India from Salzburg

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salzburg to India
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SZG04:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
15h 25m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jan
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
SZG19:15Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 83,171
Find similar
flydubai
14 Dec
SZG15:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Jan
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
SZG19:15Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 96,382
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SZG04:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
31h 40m
3 stops
BOM12:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jan
BOM21:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
34h 30m
3 stops
SZG07:55Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 88,951
Find similar
Lufthansa
10 Dec
SZG02:05Salzburg W.A. Mozart
13h 55m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Dec
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
SZG13:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 191,038
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SZG04:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
31h 40m
3 stops
BOM12:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Jan
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
SZG19:15Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 89,852
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
SZG04:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
15h 25m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Jan
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
SZG19:15Salzburg W.A. Mozart
₹ 91,053
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to India offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to India are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines.


Alternative routes for Salzburg to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 31,227
Vienna to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 39,859
Vienna to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 49,467
Vienna to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 43,912
Vienna to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 42,711
Vienna to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 51,119
Salzburg to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 39,033
Vienna to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 54,271
Vienna to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 48,416
Vienna to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 39,409
Vienna to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 52,470
Vienna to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 50,593

Similar Salzburg to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Salzburg to India route